
Beat Robots
Robots! I will catch you all!
Archived App
This is an archived listing of the app previously available on the App Store.Although the app is no longer distributed by Apple, you can still view its description, screenshots, version history, ratings, and metadata for reference.
About
Engage in a robot-themed adventure where you collect money from enemies while evading authorities. Become the toughest robot by outsmarting your opponents and navigating dangerous environments.
What's New in Beat Robots
2.0.0
April 16, 2022
- Bug fixes - New mini games
Developer apps
FAQ
What is Beat Robots?
Beat Robots is a robot-themed action game where players control a robot to collect money from enemies while evading authorities. The goal is to become the toughest robot.
What devices does Beat Robots support?
Beat Robots is available on iPhone and iPad. It is designed for iOS devices.
What is the age rating for Beat Robots?
Beat Robots has an age rating of 12+, indicating it is suitable for users aged 12 and above.
How often is Beat Robots updated?
The latest version, 2.0.0, was released on April 16, 2022. The app was initially released on March 13, 2022.
Does Beat Robots have ads?
Yes, Beat Robots contains advertisements. This is part of its free monetization model.
Is Beat Robots free to play?
Yes, Beat Robots is free to download and play. Its revenue is generated through advertisements.
What is the gameplay like in Beat Robots?
Gameplay involves controlling a robot to defeat other robots, collect money, and avoid being caught by authorities. The objective is to become the most formidable robot.
What is the user rating for Beat Robots?
Beat Robots has a perfect rating of 5.0 stars based on one review, indicating a highly positive initial reception.













