Heart vs Daggers

Heart vs Daggers

by Khalaf Alhaded

76 ratings
1 review

Archived App

This is an archived listing of the app previously available on the App Store.

Although the app is no longer distributed by Apple, you can still view its description, screenshots, version history, ratings, and metadata for reference.

Details

  • Released
  • Updated
  • July 14, 2021
  • July 14, 2021
🖼️Get Icon
Icons↘︎

About

Fly through the sky collecting roses and stars while dodging daggers and arrows. Tap to jump and bounce challenges, earning roses to unlock new skins in the shop. A fast-paced endless game for fans of the genre.

Fly and collect roses/stars
Avoid daggers, swords, and arrows
Tap to jump and bounce
Unlock new skins with earned roses
Endless gameplay
Show original description

What's New in Heart vs Daggers

1.1

July 14, 2021

User reviews

Perfection

Perfect in every single detail, great efforts

Developer apps

FAQ

What is the gameplay like in Heart vs Daggers?

Heart vs Daggers features fast-paced, endless gameplay where you fly through the sky. You need to collect roses and stars while skillfully avoiding obstacles like daggers, swords, and arrows. Tapping allows you to jump and bounce, keeping the heart from falling.

Can I customize my character in Heart vs Daggers?

Yes, you can unlock new skins for your character. Roses are earned with every turn you play and can be spent in the in-game shop to acquire these cosmetic upgrades.

Is Heart vs Daggers suitable for all ages?

Heart vs Daggers has an age rating of 12+. This suggests it may contain content or gameplay complexity that is more appropriate for teenagers and older players.

What devices can I play Heart vs Daggers on?

Heart vs Daggers is supported on iPhone, iPad, and iPod devices. It is designed for Apple's mobile operating systems.

How often is Heart vs Daggers updated?

The latest version of Heart vs Daggers is 1.1, and it was last updated on July 14, 2021. This indicates the game has not received updates recently.

What is the user sentiment for Heart vs Daggers?

Heart vs Daggers has a strong positive user sentiment, indicated by its high rating of 4.6 stars from 76 ratings. This suggests players generally enjoy the game's mechanics and experience.

Does Heart vs Daggers have offline play?

The provided data does not specify whether Heart vs Daggers supports offline play. However, as an endless runner game, it is likely designed to be playable without a constant internet connection.