Rocket Rewards

Rocket Rewards

by Rocket Fuels INC

11 ratings
6 reviews
Free

Details

  • Released
  • Updated
  • April 29, 2020
  • July 1, 2026

Features

Rocket Rewards screenshot #1 for iPhone
Rocket Rewards screenshot #2 for iPhone
Rocket Rewards screenshot #3 for iPhone
Rocket Rewards screenshot #4 for iPhone
Rocket Rewards screenshot #5 for iPhone
🖼️Get Icon
Icons↘︎

About

Earn and redeem rewards at participating locations by scanning your barcode or entering your Alt ID. Discover deals on fuel, snacks, and beverages, and track your progress towards club offers. Pay for purchases directly from your mobile device.

Earn and redeem rewards
Mobile payment for fuel and in-store items
Find deals on snacks, beverages, and fuel
Track club item progress
View reward balance
Find nearby locations
Show original description

What's New in Rocket Rewards

2.0.0

July 1, 2026

Bu fixes and performance improvements

User reviews

Useless

This app is atrocious. I kept getting an error after registering my bank card with their debit card. They needed further verification. After they confirmed my identity I get an error that pops up and makes the app useless. Tried resetting password. Error. Tried uninstalling app and reinstalling; there is no "already have an account? Log in here". There is only a register as a new user. Holy cow. Juuuuuunk
Show more

stopped working for no reason

app stopped working, i used it to pay for gas then it wouldn't work, kept having a popup that just says "canceled." I uninstalled and reinstalled the app to see if that helped and now I just can't log back in.

Like others, I can’t sign

I have tried numerous times to set a password and it gives me a caution and can’t create pw. Worst app ever

Not real

This app is not the real rocket app.

Can’t Login Without Registering

I created an account in a web browser. Downloaded the app after. Only option when starting the app for the first time is to register an account, with my phone number in use it will not let you progress or give any options to log in to an existing account. Locked out indefinitely.

FAQ

How do I earn rewards with Rocket Rewards?

You earn rewards by signing up for a free Rocket Rewards membership and scanning your barcode before paying for gas or in-store items at participating Rocket Fuels locations. You can also enter your Alt ID at the pump for fuel purchases.

Where can I use Rocket Rewards?

Rocket Rewards is available at all Rocket Fuels locations. The app helps you find participating locations, which are primarily located throughout Indiana.

Can I pay for purchases with Rocket Rewards?

Yes, you can pay for both fuel and in-store products directly from your mobile device using the Rocket Rewards app.

Does Rocket Rewards offer discounts on snacks and drinks?

Yes, the app features deals on snacks, beverages, and fuel. You can view these offers and track your progress towards club items within the app.

What is the age rating for Rocket Rewards?

Rocket Rewards has an age rating of 4+, making it suitable for a wide range of users.

How often is Rocket Rewards updated?

The app was last updated on May 22, 2024, with version 1.7.0. This indicates regular maintenance and potential feature additions.

What devices support Rocket Rewards?

Rocket Rewards is currently supported on iPhones and iPods, as indicated by the supported devices list.

Does Rocket Rewards have ads?

No, Rocket Rewards does not contain advertisements. The app is free to download and use without any ad interruptions.