The Hearts

The Hearts

Connect, score, conquer!

2 ratings

Archived App (Last seen on 28 Jul 2026)

This is an archived listing of the app previously available on the App Store.

Although the app is no longer distributed by Apple, you can still view its description, screenshots, version history, ratings, and metadata for reference.
Rating summary
2
0
0
0
0

Details

  • Released
  • Updated
  • March 11, 2020
  • March 26, 2025

Features

The Hearts screenshot #1 for iPhone
The Hearts screenshot #2 for iPhone
The Hearts screenshot #3 for iPhone
The Hearts screenshot #4 for iPhone
iphone
ipad
🖼️Get Icon
Icons↘︎

About

A logic puzzle game where you connect hearts of the same color to score points. It offers multiple game modes, offline play, and colorblind-friendly options to enhance your strategic challenges.

6 game modes
Colorblind-friendly options
Offline play
Cumulative scoring
Connect hearts mechanic
Show original description

What's New in The Hearts

5.0

March 26, 2025

* A new game icon * Better performance

6

In-App Purchases

$1.49

Unlock All + No Ads!

Unlocks all modes and removes ads.

Developer apps

FAQ

What are the game modes in The Hearts?

The Hearts offers six distinct game modes: Challenge, Quick, 4 Minutes, 20 Moves, Hard, and Relax, providing varied gameplay experiences.

Can I play The Hearts offline?

Yes, The Hearts supports offline play, meaning you can enjoy the game without an internet connection or WiFi.

Does The Hearts have ads?

Yes, The Hearts contains advertisements that may interrupt gameplay.

What devices is The Hearts available on?

The Hearts is compatible with iPhone, iPad, and iPod devices.

How do I connect hearts in The Hearts?

To play, slide your finger across at least two hearts of the same color in any direction. Releasing your finger removes the chain and generates new hearts, with longer chains yielding higher scores.

What is the age rating for The Hearts?

The Hearts is rated 4+ by its developer, making it suitable for a wide range of players.

How often is The Hearts updated?

The Hearts was last updated on March 26, 2025, indicating regular maintenance and potential feature additions.

What are the colorblind-friendly options in The Hearts?

The Hearts provides colorblind-friendly options, allowing players to choose between standard Hearts symbols or alternative symbols for better visibility.