We Transfer SmashFile Transfer

We Transfer SmashFile Transfer

File Transfer app

1 ratings

Archived App

This is an archived listing of the app previously available on the App Store.

Although the app is no longer distributed by Apple, you can still view its description, screenshots, version history, ratings, and metadata for reference.
Rating summary
0
1
0
0
0

Details

  • Released
  • Updated
  • January 4, 2022
  • February 19, 2023
We Transfer SmashFile Transfer screenshot #1 for iPhone
We Transfer SmashFile Transfer screenshot #2 for iPhone
We Transfer SmashFile Transfer screenshot #3 for iPhone
We Transfer SmashFile Transfer screenshot #4 for iPhone
🖼️Get Icon
Icons↘︎

About

Easily send large files of any type without altering them. Share via email or a downloadable link, with options for password protection and automatic deletion. Supports transfers up to 5 GB per go.

Send large files up to 5 GB
Share via link or email
Password protection for sensitive files
Automatic file deletion after expiration
No registration required for basic use
Track download status
Show original description

What's New in We Transfer SmashFile Transfer

2.1.1

February 19, 2023

- Minor Changes

Subscription plans

Remove Ads

Remove Ads from your app

$1.991 Month
How to cancel We Transfer SmashFile Transfer subscription ⁉️
7

In-App Purchases

$1.99

Remove Ads

Complete personalised ads will be removed.

Developer apps

FAQ

How large are the files I can send with We Transfer SmashFile Transfer?

You can send files up to 2 GB per transfer without registration. The Pro Plan allows for transfers up to 5 GB.

Does We Transfer SmashFile Transfer require registration?

No, registration is not required to send files. You can start transferring files immediately.

Can I password protect my file transfers?

Yes, you can set a password for individual file links to enhance security for sensitive data.

How long are files available for download?

Files are available for download for up to 14 days. You can also manage expiration dates or delete links manually.

What are the subscription options for We Transfer SmashFile Transfer?

Subscription plans include 'Remove Ads' for $1.99/month, 'Pro Plan' for $2.99/month or $29.99/year, and 'Premium Plan' for $7.99/month or $79.99/year.

Can I track when my files are downloaded?

Yes, you will receive notifications when your recipient downloads shared files.

Is We Transfer SmashFile Transfer available on Android?

The app is currently supported on iPhone, iPad, and iPod, as indicated by the provided data.

How often is We Transfer SmashFile Transfer updated?

The app was last updated on February 19, 2023, with version 2.1.1.