Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue

Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue

by Usman Bhatti

2 ratings
1 review

Archived App

This is an archived listing of the app previously available on the App Store.

Although the app is no longer distributed by Apple, you can still view its description, screenshots, version history, ratings, and metadata for reference.

Details

  • Released
  • Updated
  • August 21, 2022
  • September 11, 2022
🖼️Get Icon
Icons↘︎

About

Embark on an adventure to help a gorilla and monkey escape a zoo and reach the jungle. Navigate carefully to avoid guards and complete exciting levels with a unique storyline. Enjoy fun gameplay with smooth controls in a detailed zoo environment.

Detailed zoo environment
Fun and adventurous gameplay
Smooth and easy controls
Exciting levels
Unique storyline
Show original description

What's New in Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue

1.0.1

September 11, 2022

-Bugs Fixed -Ads optimization -Rewarded Video Ads Available now

More

User reviews

IT HACKED MY IPAD BY PUTTING SO MUCH GAMES

BRO

Developer apps

FAQ

What is Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue about?

Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue is an adventure game where players help a gorilla and monkey escape from a zoo to live in the jungle. It involves stealth and careful navigation to avoid guards.

What kind of gameplay can I expect in Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue?

The gameplay is described as fun and adventurous, focusing on stealth mechanics to break out of the zoo. It features exciting levels and a unique storyline to keep players engaged.

Does Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue have ads?

The provided data does not specify whether Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue contains advertisements. Further information would be needed to confirm its ad status.

What devices is Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue available on?

Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue is available on iPhone, iPad, and iPod devices.

What is the age rating for Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue?

Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue has an age rating of 4+, making it suitable for younger players.

When was Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue last updated?

Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue was last updated on September 11, 2022, with version 1.0.1.

How does Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue compare to other animal escape games?

This game focuses on a specific narrative of a gorilla and monkey escaping a zoo, featuring smooth controls and a detailed environment. Its unique storyline and level design differentiate it.

Can I play Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue offline?

The description does not explicitly state whether Zoo Escape Wild Animal Rescue supports offline play. Typically, games with a storyline and levels can be played offline, but this would need confirmation.