Comparison

Speed math vs Math Learning Training Tool

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Speed math

Features
Read full description

Educational games for math. The calculation of addition subtraction multiplication division.

About

Math Learning Training Tool

This app offers targeted math training programs covering addition, subtraction, multiplication, and division. It tracks your progress, highlights errors, and supports multiple languages. Practice math skills at home with a comprehensive question bank and share your progress easily.

Highlights
  • Addition, subtraction, multiplication, division training
  • Progress tracking and error analysis
  • Multiple national language support
  • Comprehensive math question bank
  • Screenshot functionality for sharing
  • Targeted intensive training categories
Features
Read full description

Let me lead you to study Math together Specific training programs and our unique features are as follows: 1、”Add, Subtract, Multiply and Divide”, a training pattern similar to calculator 2、“You make mistakes, I offer clues”, a kind of data statistics for training record 3、Data statistics can do well in tracking your learning progress, record and show the wrong and correct answer fill rate 4、Multiple national languages are supported here 5、With the product, unfinished academic training even can be finished at home now 6、You can take screenshots and use these photos to keep records or share them with family and friends 7、6 categories are included in the question bank of math study cards, each of which have targeted intensive training on math problems If you like this app, please support us by giving us a like. App subscription: You can subscribe for access to the full list of Math lessons. Payment will be charged to iTunes Account at confirmation of purchase. You will be able to do all exercises for the duration of the subscription. Subscription automatically renews for the same price and duration period as the original "one week"/"one month"/"one year" package unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24-hours before the end of the current period. Account will be charged for renewal within 24-hours prior to the end of the current period at the cost of the chosen package (weekly, monthly or yearly package). Subscriptions may be managed by the user and auto-renewal may be turned off by going to the user's iTunes Account Settings after purchase. No cancellation of the current subscription is allowed during active subscription period. You may cancel a subscription during its free trial period via the subscription setting though your iTunes account. This must be done 24 hours before the end of the subscription period to avoid being charged. Please visit: http://support.apple.com/kb/ht4098 for more information. You may turn off the auto-renewal of your subscription via your iTunes Account Settings. However, you are not able to cancel the current subscription during its active period. Any unused portion of free-trial period, will be forfeited when the user purchases an app subscription. Terms of Service https://mathhaiwang.s3.us-west-1.amazonaws.com/TERMSOFUSE_Math.html Privacy Policy https://mathhaiwang.s3.us-west-1.amazonaws.com/Privacy_Policy_Math.html

Screenshots

Speed math4 screens
Math Learning Training Tool4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is update cadence: Math Learning Training Tool at fortnightly against Speed math's every 11 months. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Speed math sells 1 one-off in-app purchase and Math Learning Training Tool sells 4 in-app purchases, starting at $9.99 per 7 days. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Speed math ships an update every 11 months, Math Learning Training Tool fortnightly. The most recent releases landed on September 17, 2026 and September 18, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard1 real difference · 9 level
Speed math versus Math Learning Training Tool: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterSpeed mathMath Learning Training Tool
PriceFreeFree
Rating—4.5 (17 ratings) — better
Positive reviews—100.0% of reviews
Number of ratings—17 — better
Update frequencyEvery 11 monthsFortnightly — better
AdsYesYes
In-app purchasesYesYes
Monetization—Free with in-app purchases
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS12.011.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size16 MB99 MB
Age rating4+4+
Developer向军 贾海源 梁

In-app purchases

1 purchases

Speed math

One-time1
  • Unlock function and off AD$3.99
4 purchases

Math Learning Training Tool

Subscriptions3
  • Math Learner Tool VIP3 Days trial$9.997 Days
  • Math Learner Tool VIP3 Days trial$19.991 Month
  • Maths Learner Tool VIP7 Days trial$29.991 Year
One-time1
  • Math learning tools$1.99

Questions

Is Speed math free?
Speed math is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is Math Learning Training Tool free?
Math Learning Training Tool is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Do Speed math or Math Learning Training Tool have ads?
Both Speed math and Math Learning Training Tool show ads.
Which is updated more often, Speed math or Math Learning Training Tool?
Speed math ships an update every 11 months, and Math Learning Training Tool fortnightly. Most recently, Speed math was updated on September 17, 2026 and Math Learning Training Tool on September 18, 2026.

Other comparisons