Comparison

TurboMeeting 7.0 vs Auto Click

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

TurboMeeting 7.0

Host and join meetings or remote support sessions with HD video and web conferencing. Offers remote control capabilities for PCs and Macs. Available for free on iOS devices.

Highlights
  • HD video and web conferencing
  • Remote PC/Mac control
  • Host and join meetings
  • Remote support sessions
Features
Read full description

Download the free TurboMeeting to host and join a meeting or remote support session. It runs on iPad and iPhone. Features include: 1. HD video and web conferencing 2. Remotely control PC or MAC

About

Auto Click

Features
Read full description

Record web actions on your iPhone or iPad—tap, long press, type, scroll, wait, and refresh—then loop the whole sequence automatically. Built-in browser, visual step editor, run logs, English & Chinese UI. Use it for repetitive web workflows, demos, and personal productivity on sites you are allowed to automate. You control every step.

Screenshots

TurboMeeting 7.01 screens
Auto Click3 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: Auto Click at 5.0 against TurboMeeting 7.0's 3.0. Auto Click also leads on update cadence (every 2 weeks vs every 5 months). TurboMeeting 7.0's advantage is iOS requirement (9.0 vs 16.6). On price, ratings volume, ads and in-app purchases there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

Auto Click holds the better App Store score, 5.0 against 3.0. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 2 and 1 respectively.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

TurboMeeting 7.0 ships an update every 5 months, Auto Click every 2 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 7, 2026 and October 24, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard3 real differences · 6 level
TurboMeeting 7.0 versus Auto Click: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterTurboMeeting 7.0Auto Click
PriceFreeFree
Rating3.0 (2 ratings)5.0 (1 ratings) — better
Number of ratings2 — better1
Update frequencyEvery 5 monthsEvery 2 weeks — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationFree—
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPod — betteriPhone, iPad
Requires iOS9.0 — better16.6
Further details — not scored
Size37 MB4 MB
Age rating4+17+
DeveloperRHUB Communications, Inc.宝莹 井

In-app purchases

None

TurboMeeting 7.0

No in-app purchases

None

Auto Click

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is TurboMeeting 7.0 free?
TurboMeeting 7.0 is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Auto Click free?
Auto Click is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, TurboMeeting 7.0 or Auto Click?
Auto Click is rated higher. TurboMeeting 7.0 averages 3.0 out of 5 from 2 ratings, while Auto Click averages 5.0 from 1 ratings.
Do TurboMeeting 7.0 or Auto Click have ads?
Neither TurboMeeting 7.0 nor Auto Click shows ads.
Which is updated more often, TurboMeeting 7.0 or Auto Click?
TurboMeeting 7.0 ships an update every 5 months, and Auto Click every 2 weeks. Most recently, TurboMeeting 7.0 was updated on October 7, 2026 and Auto Click on October 24, 2026.

Other comparisons