Comparison

Logo Maker Pro vs Business Card Maker·

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Logo Maker Pro

Effortlessly create professional logos with AI-powered tools. Design various logo styles, generate mockups, and customize your branding. Perfect for businesses and individuals needing quick, high-quality logo graphics without design experience.

Highlights
  • AI logo generator
  • Professional logo designer
  • T-shirt mockup creator
  • Wide variety of logo styles
  • Background remover
  • High-quality image processing
  • Save and share designs
Features
Read full description

Create Professional-Looking Logos 3x Faster with AI Logo Maker Pro Need a fast solution to design the perfect logo graphic? This app is for you. With Logo Maker Pro, powered by AI, you can effortlessly bring your branding identity to life in a fraction of the time. Solve your logo problem now. Turn your logo ideas into pro logo mockups in minutes. No design experience required—just your creativity! Logo Maker Pro is your go-to portable logo maker app for iPhone and iPad. With the AI logo generator, you can make good looking logo designs fast. Creating the perfect royalty free logo has never been easier. Wondering how to make a logo? Choose from a wide range of logo design styles—modern logo, business logo, vintage logo, Esports, gaming logo, watercolor logo, mascot logo, emblem logo, cartoon logo, abstract logo, and more—to craft a logo that fits your brand's unique personality. This is not a logo quiz, this is a real logo creator. Whether you're a beginner or an expert, Logo Maker Pro makes professional-quality logo design easy and accessible—right from your mobile device. Logo Maker Pro is great for: - business card logos - company stationary - social media - Facebook posts - YouTube thumbnail, picture or banner image - blog and website logos - landing page logos - newsletter logos - video logos - watermarks - digital advertisements - print media - flyers - posters - signs and banners - logo for shop signs - brainstorming ideas and more Key Features: - AI logo generator for instant design creation - Fully-featured editing tools for customized logos - Wide variety of logo styles, from modern to vintage - Background remover (make transparent) for clean, professional designs - High-quality image processing for sharp and crisp logos - Design t-shirt logo mockups - Save, download jpg, and share your logo designs instantly - Optimized for iPhone and iPad, so you can create a logo on the go - Free to download, premium experience - Members can generate up to 40 logo images per week (limits apply due to AI technology cost) Take your logo design to the next level—create your perfect logo with Logo Maker 3D today! SUBSCRIPTION INFORMATION Logo Maker Pro offers a subscription plan that gives you a premium experience with access to everything inside the app for your logo design activities. • Payment will be charged to iTunes Account at confirmation of purchase • Subscription automatically renews unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24 hours before the end of the current period • Account will be charged for renewal within 24 hours prior to the end of the current period, and identify the cost of the renewal • Subscriptions may be managed by the user and auto-renewal may be turned off by going to the user's Account Settings after purchase • Any unused portion of a free trial period, if offered, will be forfeited when the user purchases a subscription to that publication, where applicable For more information please visit the link https://support.apple.com/en-us/HT202039 Privacy Policy: https://coseyapp.com/wpautoterms/privacy-policy/ Terms of Use: https://www.coseyapps.com/terms EULA: https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/ Logo Maker Pro and Instant Logos is a trademark of Cosey Management. All rights reserved.

About

Business Card Maker·

Create professional digital business cards with customizable templates or design tools. Easily scan physical cards, add QR codes, and share your contact information digitally or for print.

Highlights
  • Customizable templates
  • Manual card design tools
  • Scan physical cards to digital contacts
  • QR code generation
  • Multiple sharing options (QR, URL, Email, SMS)
  • Export as JPG/PDF
Features
Read full description

Business Card Maker is the ultimate tool for modern professional. You can choose from a wide range of stunning templates by browsing through the options, select your favorite, and customize it to reflect your brand identity, or you can manually make your own card and logo using our available designing tools. Key Features - Access to a diverse range of professionally designed card templates - 6 color variants for every template - Fully customize text, logos, and layouts with intuitive editing tools - Scan physical business cards to automatically extract and save contact information - Create cards using existing contacts or scanned contact data - Seamlessly create and add QR codes to your cards for enhanced interactivity - Share your digital cards via QR code, URL, AirDrop, Email, SMS, and more - Organize and manage cards easily with tags - Export your business card designs as high-quality JPG or PDF files for digital sharing or printing Business Card Maker also makes networking effortless. Scan a physical business card and instantly convert it into a digital contact, or create a new card using your existing contact information. Sharing your card is just as easy, send it digitally or display a QR code for quick access. Whether you're a freelance graphic designer, a real estate agent, or a tech entrepreneur, we have a template that suits your style and profession. Our collection ensures that your business card reflects your unique personality and brand identity. In case you want to personalize your own card, we also give you the tools to make your card truly your own. Customize text and logos with ease using our intuitive editing tools. Whether you're updating contact information, adding a new job title, or refreshing your company logo, our user-friendly interface makes the process seamless. This Business Card Maker also allow you to create and add QR codes to your cards effortlessly. Whether you want to direct potential clients to your portfolio, LinkedIn profile, or company website, QR codes add an interactive element to your card, making it easier for others to connect with you. Simply generate the QR code within the app and watch as your business card comes to life with a touch of innovation. With just a few taps, you can export your business card as a high-quality JPG or PDF file, ready for digital sharing or printing. You can send your card via email, sharing it on social media, or printing it out for in-person networking events. With the Business Card Maker, there are no limits to how you can share your brand with the world

Screenshots

Logo Maker Pro4 screens
Business Card Maker·4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is review sentiment: Business Card Maker· at 78% against Logo Maker Pro's 7%. Business Card Maker· also leads on rating (4.8 vs 3.3) and in-app purchases (none vs 7). Logo Maker Pro's advantage is price (Free vs $2.99) and update cadence (weekly vs every 5 weeks). On ratings volume, ads, device support and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Logo Maker Pro is free to download; Business Card Maker· costs $2.99 up front. Logo Maker Pro sells 7 in-app purchases, starting at $6.99 per 7 days. Business Card Maker· asks for nothing beyond the download.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

Business Card Maker· holds the better App Store score, 4.8 against 3.3. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 91 and 126 respectively. Written reviews point the same way: 7% of Logo Maker Pro's written reviews are positive against 78% of Business Card Maker·'s.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Logo Maker Pro ships an update weekly, Business Card Maker· every 5 weeks. Both last shipped on October 22, 2026.

Scorecard7 real differences · 4 level
Logo Maker Pro versus Business Card Maker·: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterLogo Maker ProBusiness Card Maker·
PriceFree — better$2.99
Rating3.3 (91 ratings)4.8 (126 ratings) — better
Positive reviews6.6% of reviews77.8% of reviews — better
Number of ratings91126 — better
Update frequencyWeekly — betterEvery 5 weeks
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesYesNo — better
MonetizationSubscriptionFree — better
Best chart rank—#143 — better
DevicesiPhone, iPadiPhone, iPad
Requires iOS16.0 — better17.0
Further details — not scored
Size92 MB182 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperCosey Management LLCLe Giang Nam

Customer experience

Logo Maker Pro

All ratings91 ratings
Positive56.0%
Neutral3.3%
Negative40.7%
Written reviews61 reviews
Positive6.6%
Neutral8.2%
Negative85.2%

Business Card Maker·

All ratings123 ratings
Positive95.9%
Neutral1.6%
Negative2.4%
Written reviews9 reviews
Positive77.8%
Neutral0.0%
Negative22.2%

Bugs and requests

Logo Maker Pro

Reported bugs

24 issues
  • App won't let user back in after download
  • App crashes
  • Icon not displayed
  • Purchase is gone after update
  • Restore purchase button doesn't work
Show 19 more
  • AI can't spell
  • Paywall pops up again for lifetime users
  • Unauthorized charge despite lifetime offer
  • App switches to 3-day option
  • Lifetime promo doesn't work
  • Purchase function not well programmed
  • App constantly misspells logo name
  • Customization page freezes
  • App glitches and switches to paid option
  • Restore function doesn't work
  • New update requires payment
  • Restore button not found
  • Upgrade requests don't disappear
  • Cannot tell subscription status
  • White screen on launch
  • App not working on iOS 18.1
  • Does not work
  • Inactive, does not show anything
  • White screen then stuck

Requested features

3 requests
  • Ability to make generated logos private
  • Indicator for weekly generation reset
  • Option to not have a customization page

Business Card Maker·

Not enough reviews yet to summarise bugs or requests.

In-app purchases

7 purchases

Logo Maker Pro

Subscriptions3
  • Weekly3 Days trial$6.997 Days
  • Monthly$9.991 Month
  • Annual3 Days trial$39.991 Year
One-time4
  • 10 Credits$2.99
  • 20 Credits$4.99
  • 40 Credits$6.99
Show 1 more
  • Lifetime$59.99
None

Business Card Maker·

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Logo Maker Pro free?
Logo Maker Pro is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is Business Card Maker· free?
Business Card Maker· costs $2.99, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Logo Maker Pro or Business Card Maker·?
Business Card Maker· is rated higher. Logo Maker Pro averages 3.3 out of 5 from 91 ratings, while Business Card Maker· averages 4.8 from 126 ratings.
Do Logo Maker Pro or Business Card Maker· have ads?
Neither Logo Maker Pro nor Business Card Maker· shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Logo Maker Pro or Business Card Maker·?
Logo Maker Pro ships an update weekly, and Business Card Maker· every 5 weeks. Most recently, Logo Maker Pro was updated on October 22, 2026 and Business Card Maker· on October 22, 2026.

Other comparisons