Comparison

Davka Shtickers vs Seattle Stickers

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Davka Shtickers

Add a touch of Jewish culture to your messages with over 90 unique stickers. Perfect for holidays, celebrations, and everyday greetings to family and friends.

Highlights
  • Over 90 Jewish-themed stickers
  • Suitable for holidays and celebrations
  • Ideal for greetings and congratulations
  • Compatible with iMessage
  • Fun and funky designs
Features
Read full description

Over 90 fun and funky Jewish-themed stickers for iMessage. Perfect for Holiday and Shabbat greetings and celebrations, ideal for sending congratulations and messages to family and friends!

About

Seattle Stickers

Express yourself with animated stickers, emojis, and memes celebrating the Pacific Northwest. This pack offers a dynamic collection for iMessage and other social apps, with accessibility features for all users.

Highlights
  • Animated stickers, emojis, and memes
  • Seattle and Pacific Northwest themes
  • Works in iMessage and other social apps
  • Accessibility compatible descriptions
  • Free lifetime updates
  • Sticker resizing and rotation
Read full description

Seattle Stickers (formally Seattle Emojis) has been representing "Sea-Town" for years and has become a very popular iMessage App in the city. Static images are so yesterday, this sticker pack contains a rotating arsenal of animated stickers, emojis, memes, and emotes in various styles all related to Seattle and Surrounding Areas. Have an idea for a new sticker or any other requests? Leave your comments, suggestions and/or reviews on the App Store to let me know how I'm doing. New Features: ・Stickers now work in Facebook and other Social Media Apps that support photo sharing (via copy/paste) ・Accessibility Compatible Descriptions (blind users can hear what each sticker is saying, doing, and/or representing) ・No In-App Purchase needed, you get free updates for life PLEASE NOTE: This Sticker Pack is an iMessage App, you will not see an icon for this app on your de­vice home screen. Stick­er Pack icons will ap­pear in your iMes­sage in­ter­face. If you don't see the app icon in iMes­sages, please fol­low these in­struc­tions to en­able the app: Open Mes­sages and tap to start a new mes­sage or open an ex­ist­ing thread. From the app draw­er (you’ll see a row of icons), tap “Seattle Stickers”. If you don’t see the icon, scroll to the far right and tap the icon with 3 dots. You’ll then be pre­sent­ed with all the stick­er packs on your de­vice, press “Edit” to en­able a stick­er and “+” to add it to your favorites. Pro Tips: to "peel" the stick­er you'd like to use... Press firmly on the sticker, while holding down... drag it to wherever you'd like to "stick it" within your current message thread. While still hold­ing the stick­er, you can use a sec­ond fin­ger to pinch and zoom in or out to in­crease or de­crease the size. While still hold­ing the stick­er, you can also use a sec­ond fin­ger to ro­tate it in a dif­fer­ent di­rec­tions.

Screenshots

Davka Shtickers4 screens
Seattle Stickers4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: Seattle Stickers at 5.0 against Davka Shtickers's 2.0. Seattle Stickers also leads on ratings volume (3 vs 1). Davka Shtickers's advantage is price ($0.99 vs $2.99) and iOS requirement (10.0 vs 12.0). On ads, in-app purchases, monetization model and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Davka Shtickers costs $0.99 and Seattle Stickers $2.99 up front. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

Seattle Stickers holds the better App Store score, 5.0 against 2.0. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 1 and 3 respectively.

Scorecard4 real differences · 6 level
Davka Shtickers versus Seattle Stickers: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterDavka ShtickersSeattle Stickers
Price$0.99 — better$2.99
Rating2.0 (1 ratings)5.0 (3 ratings) — better
Positive reviews—100.0% of reviews
Number of ratings13 — better
Update frequency—Every 2 weeks
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationPaidPaid
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS10.0 — better12.0
Further details — not scored
Size5 MB18 MB
Age rating4+9+
DeveloperAA Rosenbaum Services Ltd.Littleton Miller

Customer experience

Davka Shtickers

All ratings1 ratings
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%

Seattle Stickers

All ratings3 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%
Written reviews3 reviews
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%

In-app purchases

None

Davka Shtickers

No in-app purchases

None

Seattle Stickers

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Davka Shtickers free?
Davka Shtickers costs $0.99, with no in-app purchases.
Is Seattle Stickers free?
Seattle Stickers costs $2.99, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Davka Shtickers or Seattle Stickers?
Seattle Stickers is rated higher. Davka Shtickers averages 2.0 out of 5 from 1 ratings, while Seattle Stickers averages 5.0 from 3 ratings.
Do Davka Shtickers or Seattle Stickers have ads?
Neither Davka Shtickers nor Seattle Stickers shows ads.

Other comparisons