Comparison

Human Design For Us All vs Wenection

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Human Design For Us All

Unlock your soul's blueprint for this lifetime by entering your birth details. This app calculates your unique Life Chart, revealing your inner makeup, decision-making process, and how to best interact with the world. Explore daily planetary transits and gain insights into yourself and others.

Highlights
  • Calculate Life Chart
  • Discover your Type, Authority, and Profile
  • Explore your Life Theme
  • View daily transits
  • Analyze relationships
Features
Read full description

Discover your Human Design ~ your soul's blueprint for this lifetime. It's the new astrology Enter your birth information (date, time, place) and allow the app to calculate your unique Life Chart -- revealing your "owner’s manual” for a successful and fulfilling life. The Human Design app is an essential 21st Century tool for self-discovery and personal empowerment in these rapidly changing times. Its accuracy speaks for itself. It is startling as it reveals the most significant aspects of your personality and genetic inheritance. Not only will you discover vital truths about your own life, you will also be able to look deeply into the lives of your life-mate, parents, siblings, children, lovers, co-workers and friends. FEATURES: *Discover your Life Chart to see what's essentially your inner make-up -- the person you were born to be. *Explore what your 'type' means and find out your 'Authority' (Personal decision-making process), 'Profile' (How best to interact with the world)' and 'life theme' (One of 192 different Life Themes, of which you have one for your whole lifetime). *Check out the daily transits -- and see how the planets engage with your specific design on a day-to-day basis.

About

Wenection

Features
Read full description

Whether it’s your friends, family members or significant other. We all have one thing in common. We want to know how compatible we are with one another. Using a brand new formula mixing numerology with astrology. Wenection is now able to calculate and illustrate your relationships like no other app has before. Are you wondering what went wrong between you and your ex? Or why you are always on bad terms with your relative? Don’t leave it to wonder. With this app all the answers are just a tap away. Don’t jump into new relationships blindsided any longer. With Wenection you'll know the ins, outs, strengths and weaknesses of every relationship.

Screenshots

Human Design For Us All4 screens
Wenection3 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is update cadence: Wenection at every 2 days against Human Design For Us All's every 2 months. Wenection also leads on iOS requirement (11.0 vs 15.6). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Human Design For Us All sells 6 one-off in-app purchases and Wenection sells 5 one-off in-app purchases. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Human Design For Us All ships an update every 2 months, Wenection every 2 days. The most recent releases landed on October 21, 2026 and October 15, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard2 real differences · 8 level
Human Design For Us All versus Wenection: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterHuman Design For Us AllWenection
PriceFreeFree
Rating2.1 (75 ratings) — better—
Positive reviews15.7% of reviews—
Number of ratings75 — better—
Update frequencyEvery 2 monthsEvery 2 days — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesYesYes
MonetizationFree with in-app purchases—
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS15.611.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size58 MB26 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperEarthStar Services, llcWenection

In-app purchases

6 purchases

Human Design For Us All

One-time6
  • Upgrade 4$3.99
  • Upgrade 1$5.99
  • Upgrade 2$5.99
Show 3 more
  • Upgrade 3$5.99
  • The Book of Lines$7.99
  • Upgrade Full App$14.99
5 purchases

Wenection

One-time5
  • 1 credit$0.99
  • 5 credits$3.99
  • 15 credits$9.99
Show 2 more
  • 28 Credits$17.99
  • 100 Credits$59.99

Questions

Is Human Design For Us All free?
Human Design For Us All is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is Wenection free?
Wenection is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Do Human Design For Us All or Wenection have ads?
Neither Human Design For Us All nor Wenection shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Human Design For Us All or Wenection?
Human Design For Us All ships an update every 2 months, and Wenection every 2 days. Most recently, Human Design For Us All was updated on October 21, 2026 and Wenection on October 15, 2026.

Other comparisons