Comparison

Bit Soccer arcade game vs Jupiter Attack

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both games, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Bit Soccer arcade game

Score goals by skillfully dribbling past opponents using your Apple Watch crown. This arcade game offers a fun way to pass the time and test your reflexes. Avoid fouls to keep playing and achieve a high score.

Highlights
  • Dribble opponents with Watch crown
  • Arcade gameplay
  • Score goals
  • Avoid fouls
  • Pass the time
Features
Read full description

Bit Soccer is an entertaining arcade game in which you will dribble your opponents by turning the crown of the Watch. Or else, you will be fouled and end the game. If you have time to kill, user your Apple Watch to have fun and score!

About

Jupiter Attack

Engage in intense arcade-style space combat against relentless alien invaders. Navigate your ship using intuitive controls on Apple Watch and iPhone, collect power-ups, and aim for the highest score on the global leaderboard. Relive classic arcade action with retro visuals and sound.

Highlights
  • Bullet hell arcade action
  • Apple Watch and iOS compatibility
  • Power-up collection (multi-shot, shield, rapid fire)
  • High-score leaderboard
  • Intuitive Digital Crown controls on Apple Watch
  • Swipe controls on iPhone
  • Retro sound effects
Features
Read full description

Prepare to enter bullet hell... The 2nd in the Space Watch Trilogy, Jupiter Attack pits you against an onslaught of merciless space invaders, intent on destroying Earth! Use the Digital Crown on Watch and touch screen on iPhone to move your ship and destroy the oncoming alien menace. Collect power-ups as you compete to earn the highest score in this retro inspired arcade classic. • Playable on Apple Watch and iOS devices! • Power-ups include multi-shot, shield and rapid fire! • High-score leaderboard on Apple Watch and iPhone! • Intuitive and simple controls using the Digital Crown on Apple Watch! • Swipe to move on iPhone! • Retro sound effects on the iPhone! • Runs at 60fps on the Apple Watch! • Play anywhere, anytime! Relive the glory days of the arcade on your Apple Watch and iPhone. For the first in the Space Watch Trilogy download Kepler Attack! Thanks for playing - Johnno

Screenshots

Bit Soccer arcade game3 screens
Jupiter Attack4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is review sentiment: Bit Soccer arcade game at 100% against Jupiter Attack's 40%. Bit Soccer arcade game also leads on rating (4.8 vs 4.5) and price ($0.99 vs $1.99). Jupiter Attack's advantage is ratings volume (383 vs 5) and update cadence (every 2 months vs every 4 months). On ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Bit Soccer arcade game costs $0.99 and Jupiter Attack $1.99 up front. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

Bit Soccer arcade game holds the better App Store score, 4.8 against 4.5. That said, the two scores are not equally well evidenced: Jupiter Attack has 383 ratings behind it against 5, so its average is the more settled of the two. Written reviews point the same way: 100% of Bit Soccer arcade game's written reviews are positive against 40% of Jupiter Attack's.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Bit Soccer arcade game ships an update every 4 months, Jupiter Attack every 2 months. The most recent releases landed on October 16, 2026 and October 19, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard8 real differences · 3 level
Bit Soccer arcade game versus Jupiter Attack: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterBit Soccer arcade gameJupiter Attack
Price$0.99 — better$1.99
Rating4.8 (5 ratings) — better4.5 (383 ratings)
Positive reviews100.0% of reviews — better40.0% of reviews
Number of ratings5383 — better
Update frequencyEvery 4 monthsEvery 2 months — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationPaidFree — better
Best chart rank—#19 — better
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPod, Apple WatchiPhone, iPad, iPod, Apple Watch
Requires iOS9.3 — better12.1
Further details — not scored
Size37 MB18 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperMiguel MunozRed Sprite Studios

Customer experience

Bit Soccer arcade game

All ratings5 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%
Written reviews2 reviews
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%

Jupiter Attack

All ratings383 ratings
Positive85.9%
Neutral7.8%
Negative6.3%
Written reviews10 reviews
Positive40.0%
Neutral10.0%
Negative50.0%

In-app purchases

None

Bit Soccer arcade game

No in-app purchases

None

Jupiter Attack

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Bit Soccer arcade game free?
Bit Soccer arcade game costs $0.99, with no in-app purchases.
Is Jupiter Attack free?
Jupiter Attack costs $1.99, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Bit Soccer arcade game or Jupiter Attack?
Bit Soccer arcade game is rated higher. Bit Soccer arcade game averages 4.8 out of 5 from 5 ratings, while Jupiter Attack averages 4.5 from 383 ratings.
Do Bit Soccer arcade game or Jupiter Attack have ads?
Neither Bit Soccer arcade game nor Jupiter Attack shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Bit Soccer arcade game or Jupiter Attack?
Bit Soccer arcade game ships an update every 4 months, and Jupiter Attack every 2 months. Most recently, Bit Soccer arcade game was updated on October 16, 2026 and Jupiter Attack on October 19, 2026.

Other comparisons