Comparison

Meme Creater vs щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Meme Creater

Easily create custom memes and posters with a powerful editor. Utilize popular meme templates, your own images, or combine content from the web. Save, share, or print your creations across various platforms.

Highlights
  • Generate custom memes and posters
  • Advanced meme editor with tools and settings
  • Font gallery and color picker
  • Use own images or combine from web
  • Work on multiple memes simultaneously
  • Save, share, and print creations
  • iMessage and Keyboard integration
Features
Read full description

Generate your own custom memes and posters! Meme Creator is the most powerfull app to generate memes on your iOS device. _______________________________________________ Features: • Includes all of the most popular memes • One of the most advanced Meme Editor / Creator available • Tools, settings, font gallery & color picker for creating new memes and editing already made memes. • Premade meme wallpapers, memes, • Use your own images from your photo library or camera! • Edit and combine memes from web • Project editor - work on multiple memes at time and save them for later use • Save, share or print your created memes. Send them out via e-mail, WhatsApp, Facebook, iMessages and more • iMessages and Keyboard integration. Fast use of all of your creations

About

щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ

This application allows users to express themselves through a unique encoding method. It provides a distinct way to communicate messages, catering to those who seek unconventional communication tools.

Highlights
  • Unique message encoding
  • Expressive communication
  • Unconventional messaging tool
Features
Read full description

if this is how you intend to express yourself, you have a way of doing so.

Screenshots

Meme Creater4 screens
щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ3 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ at 5.0 against Meme Creater's 4.5. щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ also leads on update cadence (monthly vs every 12 months) and iOS requirement (9.0 vs 14.0). Meme Creater's advantage is ratings volume (139 vs 2) and price ($0.99 vs $1.99). On ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Meme Creater costs $0.99 and щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ $1.99 up front. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ holds the better App Store score, 5.0 against 4.5. That said, the two scores are not equally well evidenced: Meme Creater has 139 ratings behind it against 2, so its average is the more settled of the two.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Meme Creater ships an update every 12 months, щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ monthly. The most recent releases landed on October 15, 2026 and October 5, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard6 real differences · 4 level
Meme Creater versus щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterMeme Createrщ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ
Price$0.99 — better$1.99
Rating4.5 (139 ratings)5.0 (2 ratings) — better
Positive reviews50.0% of reviews—
Number of ratings139 — better2
Update frequencyEvery 12 monthsMonthly — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationFree — betterPaid
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS14.09.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size120 MB9 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperMULTI MOBILE LtdSystematic Systems, LLC

Customer experience

Meme Creater

All ratings139 ratings
Positive87.8%
Neutral2.2%
Negative10.1%
Written reviews16 reviews
Positive50.0%
Neutral12.5%
Negative37.5%

щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ

All ratings2 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%

In-app purchases

None

Meme Creater

No in-app purchases

None

щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Meme Creater free?
Meme Creater costs $0.99, with no in-app purchases.
Is щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ free?
щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ costs $1.99, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Meme Creater or щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ?
щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ is rated higher. Meme Creater averages 4.5 out of 5 from 139 ratings, while щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ averages 5.0 from 2 ratings.
Do Meme Creater or щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ have ads?
Neither Meme Creater nor щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Meme Creater or щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ?
Meme Creater ships an update every 12 months, and щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ monthly. Most recently, Meme Creater was updated on October 15, 2026 and щ亇Ғ₈ ḱℯẏЬ〇ẚгḓ on October 5, 2026.

Other comparisons