Comparison

دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي vs XVRView

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي

This app offers the supplication of Abi Hamza al-Thumali, narrated by Imam Zain al-Abidin. Users can choose their preferred reciter from the available options and listen to the prayers offline.

Highlights
  • Offline supplication
  • Multiple reciter options
  • Narrated by Imam Zain al-Abidin
  • Available for iPhone and iPad
Features
Read full description

نقدم لكم تطبيق دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي المروي عن الامام زين العابدين عليه السلام وهو من اجمل الاحاديث الماثورة يمكنك اختيار القارئ -ميثم التمار ابار الحلواني

About

XVRView

Access and view live monitoring video from your connected device directly on your phone. Configure device settings remotely to enhance convenience and manage your surveillance needs.

Highlights
  • Remote video viewing
  • Real-time monitoring
  • Device configuration
  • Convenience features
  • Mobile access
Features
Read full description

This app needs to be equipped with our device. Using this app allows you to view the monitoring video of a device at any time on the phone, and you can set up some configurations on the device to bring convenience to people's lives.

Screenshots

دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي3 screens
XVRView4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is review sentiment: دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي at 100% against XVRView's 11%. دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي also leads on rating (5.0 vs 2.7). XVRView's advantage is update cadence (every 2 months vs every 17 months) and ratings volume (249 vs 3). On price, ads, in-app purchases and monetization model there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي holds the better App Store score, 5.0 against 2.7. That said, the two scores are not equally well evidenced: XVRView has 249 ratings behind it against 3, so its average is the more settled of the two. Written reviews point the same way: 100% of دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي's written reviews are positive against 11% of XVRView's.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي ships an update every 17 months, XVRView every 2 months. The most recent releases landed on October 7, 2026 and October 22, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard5 real differences · 5 level
دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي versus XVRView: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
Parameterدعاء ابي حمزة الثماليXVRView
PriceFreeFree
Rating5.0 (3 ratings) — better2.7 (249 ratings)
Positive reviews100.0% of reviews — better11.4% of reviews
Number of ratings3249 — better
Update frequencyEvery 17 monthsEvery 2 months — better
AdsYesYes
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationAd-supportedAd-supported
DevicesiPhone, iPadiPhone, iPod
Requires iOS16.09.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size52 MB74 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperAli Almosawi晶晶 俞

Customer experience

دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي

All ratings3 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%
Written reviews1 reviews
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%

XVRView

All ratings237 ratings
Positive35.4%
Neutral10.1%
Negative54.4%
Written reviews193 reviews
Positive11.4%
Neutral8.3%
Negative80.3%

Bugs and requests

دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي

Not enough reviews yet to summarise bugs or requests.

XVRView

Reported bugs

3 issues
  • Login failures and account lockouts
  • Compatibility issues with newer iOS devices
  • Live preview not working consistently

Requested features

4 requests
  • Add support for more camera models
  • Improve remote access capabilities
  • Implement faster video playback controls
  • Provide better customer support

In-app purchases

None

دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي

No in-app purchases

None

XVRView

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي free?
دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is XVRView free?
XVRView is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي or XVRView?
دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي is rated higher. دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي averages 5.0 out of 5 from 3 ratings, while XVRView averages 2.7 from 249 ratings.
Do دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي or XVRView have ads?
Both دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي and XVRView show ads.
Which is updated more often, دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي or XVRView?
دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي ships an update every 17 months, and XVRView every 2 months. Most recently, دعاء ابي حمزة الثمالي was updated on October 7, 2026 and XVRView on October 22, 2026.

Other comparisons