Comparison

Animated Skulls vs Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Animated Skulls

Enhance your iMessage conversations with a collection of animated skull stickers. Easily add, peel, and place these stickers on message bubbles or photos, and even scale and rotate them for a personalized touch.

Highlights
  • Animated skull stickers
  • iMessage integration
  • Peel and place functionality
  • Scale and rotate stickers
  • Layer stickers
Read full description

Boost your conversation style using Animated Skulls Sticker, available for iMessage. Tips of installing stickers: • To access Messages apps, compose a new Messages to a friend and tap the Messages App Store icon alongside the compose field. • Tap the four oval icon on the lower left corner to open the app drawer. From there, tap the plus icon ( '+') to access the Messages App Store. • In the App Store, tap the Manage tab to add and see your apps to your app drawer. How to use stickers: • Open iMessage from your iPhone • Select the your app's sticker • Just with a single tap send stickers • PEEL & PLACE stickers on top of message bubbles or photos, just tap, hold and drop! • Layer stickers over each other in conversations in iMessage • Scale & Rotate stickers by using a second finger before you place it on a bubble.

About

Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive

Express yourself with a vibrant sticker pack featuring Snoopy and his pals. These richly designed stickers bring joy and personality to your messages.

Highlights
  • Richly expressive stickers
  • Features Snoopy and friends
  • Enhances message communication
  • High-quality designs
Read full description

This richly expressive sticker set of Snoopy and friends has just arrived!

Screenshots

Animated Skulls4 screens
Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive3 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: Animated Skulls at 5.0 against Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive's 1.8. Animated Skulls also leads on price ($1.99 vs $2.99) and iOS requirement (12.0 vs 18.0). Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive's advantage is ratings volume (6 vs 1). On ads, in-app purchases, monetization model and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Animated Skulls costs $1.99 and Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive $2.99 up front. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

Animated Skulls holds the better App Store score, 5.0 against 1.8. That said, the two scores are not equally well evidenced: Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive has 6 ratings behind it against 1, so its average is the more settled of the two.

Scorecard4 real differences · 6 level
Animated Skulls versus Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterAnimated SkullsMoving Fast! Snoopy Expressive
Price$1.99 — better$2.99
Rating5.0 (1 ratings) — better1.8 (6 ratings)
Positive reviews—0.0% of reviews
Number of ratings16 — better
Update frequencyEvery 37 months—
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationPaidPaid
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPod — betteriPhone, iPad
Requires iOS12.0 — better18.0
Further details — not scored
Size6 MB1 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperNeeraj .Sebaaoui Sanaa

Customer experience

Animated Skulls

All ratings1 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%

Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive

All ratings1 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%
Written reviews2 reviews
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%

In-app purchases

None

Animated Skulls

No in-app purchases

None

Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Animated Skulls free?
Animated Skulls costs $1.99, with no in-app purchases.
Is Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive free?
Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive costs $2.99, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Animated Skulls or Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive?
Animated Skulls is rated higher. Animated Skulls averages 5.0 out of 5 from 1 ratings, while Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive averages 1.8 from 6 ratings.
Do Animated Skulls or Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive have ads?
Neither Animated Skulls nor Moving Fast! Snoopy Expressive shows ads.

Other comparisons