Comparison

Min Hälsa vs 1177

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Min Hälsa

This app facilitates video consultations with your regular healthcare provider as an alternative to in-person visits. Conduct appointments from any location, saving time and avoiding travel costs. Access your health records and prescriptions seamlessly during the virtual meeting.

Highlights
  • Video consultations with healthcare providers
  • Access to health records and prescriptions
  • Booked appointments via video link
  • Digital waiting room
  • Region-specific availability
Read full description

Today available in the following regions: - Jämtland Härjedalen - Jönköping - Uppsala - Västmanland - Östergötland Your regular care giver books the video visit as an alternative to a physical meeting or phone call. The visit proceeds like a regular visit but through video and it can be done from your home, work or a place of your choice. No need for waiting rooms, trips to and from the healthcare unit/hospital, parking fees etc. Make sure you have a good connection and light to improve the quality of the video call. The app is free to download. High-cost protection as usual. Since it is your regular care giver, they can update your ordinary health record and the person you meet have access to the information in it like medical history and prescriptions. How to use: 1. Download the app My Health 2. Select the region you belong to 3. Log in with your mobile BankID 4. Go to your booked video visit and connect to the digital waiting room 5. Healthcare staff connects and let you in to the meeting. Accessibility information (only available in Swedish): https://minhalsa.cambio.se/v3/sv/tillganglighet.html

About

1177

Access health information, manage prescriptions, and view your medical journal. Book, reschedule, or cancel appointments, and request prescription renewals. Get 24/7 healthcare advice by phone.

Highlights
  • Health and illness information
  • Access medical journal
  • View and manage prescriptions
  • Book and manage appointments
  • Request prescription renewals
  • High-cost protection information
  • 24/7 healthcare advice
Features
Read full description

I 1177-appen får du inspiration och information om hälsa och sjukdomar, regler och rättigheter och var du kan hitta vård på 1177.se. Du kan logga in med BankID eller Freja eID Plus för att till exempel: • Läsa din journal • Se aktuella och uthämtade recept • Boka, omboka eller avboka tid • Be om förnyat recept • Se information om ditt högkostnadsskydd Du kan ringa 1177 för sjukvårdsrådgivning dygnet runt.

Screenshots

Min Hälsa4 screens
11774 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: Min Hälsa at 2.0 against 1177's 1.0. Min Hälsa also leads on update cadence (every 3 weeks vs every 2 months). 1177's advantage is iOS requirement (14.0 vs 16.0). On price, review sentiment, ratings volume and ads there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

Min Hälsa holds the better App Store score, 2.0 against 1.0. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 1 and 1 respectively. Written reviews split almost evenly too, at 0% and 0% positive.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Min Hälsa ships an update every 3 weeks, 1177 every 2 months. The most recent releases landed on June 4, 2026 and September 13, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard3 real differences · 7 level
Min Hälsa versus 1177: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterMin Hälsa1177
PriceFreeFree
Rating2.0 (1 ratings) — better1.0 (1 ratings)
Positive reviews0.0% of reviews0.0% of reviews
Number of ratings11
Update frequencyEvery 3 weeks — betterEvery 2 months
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationFreeFree
DevicesiPhone, iPadiPhone, iPad, iPod — better
Requires iOS16.014.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size69 MB1 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperCambio Healthcare Systems ABInera AB

Customer experience

Min Hälsa

All ratings1 ratings
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%
Written reviews1 reviews
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%

1177

All ratings1 ratings
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%
Written reviews3 reviews
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%

In-app purchases

None

Min Hälsa

No in-app purchases

None

1177

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Min Hälsa free?
Min Hälsa is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is 1177 free?
1177 is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Min Hälsa or 1177?
Min Hälsa is rated higher. Min Hälsa averages 2.0 out of 5 from 1 ratings, while 1177 averages 1.0 from 1 ratings.
Do Min Hälsa or 1177 have ads?
Neither Min Hälsa nor 1177 shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Min Hälsa or 1177?
Min Hälsa ships an update every 3 weeks, and 1177 every 2 months. Most recently, Min Hälsa was updated on June 4, 2026 and 1177 on September 13, 2026.

Other comparisons