Comparison

NTPC PRADIP vs Wishram NCD

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side โ€” with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

NTPC PRADIP

Features
Read full description

NTPC has taken the challenge of turning into a paperless Maharatna. With the launch of PRADIP, NTPC aims to present a new module of working, a process that will help in achieving more in less time in a digital environment. Office Automation, Work flow based office processes, better security, role-based access to designated person, authentication by UserId and password, easy and fast tracking of information, alerts through mails/SMS etc. are a few benefits of Project PRADIP The Features of PRADIP Mobile App: > Single Sign On for all features of PRADIP. > User DashBoard showing pending and overdue tasks > Approval of tasks with electronic signature > Push Notifications for new tasks > File Search over Filenet > Collaboration

About

Wishram NCD

Features
Read full description

The application helps investors manage their investments and receivable payouts. They can also view and download copies of their agreement with Shriram Wealth Architecture . The application also displays a consolidated summary of their entire investment profile.

Screenshots

NTPC PRADIP4 screens
Wishram NCD4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is update cadence: NTPC PRADIP at monthly against Wishram NCD's every 11 months. NTPC PRADIP also leads on iOS requirement (11.0 vs 14). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price ยท Rating ยท Positive reviews ยท Number of ratings ยท Update frequency ยท Ads ยท In-app purchases ยท Monetization ยท Best chart rank ยท Devices ยท Requires iOS

CostPrice ยท In-app purchases ยท Ads ยท Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

NTPC PRADIP ships an update monthly, Wishram NCD every 11 months. The most recent releases landed on October 4, 2026 and October 5, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard2 real differences ยท 4 level
NTPC PRADIP versus Wishram NCD: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterNTPC PRADIPWishram NCD
PriceFreeFree
Update frequencyMonthly โ€” betterEvery 11 months
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPod โ€” betteriPhone, iPod
Requires iOS11.0 โ€” better14
Further details โ€” not scored
Size47 MB29 MB
Age rating17+4+
DeveloperNTPC LimitedShriram Wealthcare Architecture

In-app purchases

None

NTPC PRADIP

No in-app purchases

None

Wishram NCD

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is NTPC PRADIP free?
NTPC PRADIP is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Wishram NCD free?
Wishram NCD is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do NTPC PRADIP or Wishram NCD have ads?
Neither NTPC PRADIP nor Wishram NCD shows ads.
Which is updated more often, NTPC PRADIP or Wishram NCD?
NTPC PRADIP ships an update monthly, and Wishram NCD every 11 months. Most recently, NTPC PRADIP was updated on October 4, 2026 and Wishram NCD on October 5, 2026.

Other comparisons