Comparison

E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup) vs FFH4X Pro

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup)

Easily create PDF backups of your contacts and photos. The app allows for instant sharing via email or local storage, ensuring your important data is always accessible and well-organized. Generated files are compatible with all major PDF readers.

Highlights
  • Contact backup to PDF
  • Photo backup to PDF
  • Instant email backup
  • Local storage option
  • Shareable PDF files
  • Compatible with major PDF readers
Features
Read full description

You can get PDF backup of almost everything (Contacts, Photos) and can instantly backup in email. DISTINCT FEATURES OF APP 1- Contact Backup E2PDF is very simple but highly productive app that allows you to take backup of your full contact once and then never loose that again. All you have to do is to one-click taking backup in PDF, whole contact will be created. Generated backup file can be stored on local drive or in email and can be instantaneously shared. 2- Photo Backup Backup whole photo to one file PDF for easy to manage/storage Generated super backup file can be stored locally or in email or you can share it anywhere. contact/photo export feature is developed by using standard procedures so you can save contact/photo easily and also format of generated PDF is supported by all major pdf readers. PDF is generated using stranded writers so output file is compatible with almost all known readers including Adobe Acrobat, Nitro, Xodo PDF Reader, Sumantra , Radaee ,Preview, Foxit, PDF-XChange and many more. The output generated file can easily be shared over email, Whatsapp, WiFi-direct, Bluetooth and you can store anywhere you want.

About

FFH4X Pro

Optimize your gaming performance with advanced sensitivity and graphics settings. This guide helps fine-tune aim, movement, and response times for smoother gameplay. Includes built-in mini-games for reflex training.

Highlights
  • Advanced sensitivity controls
  • Graphics and performance optimization
  • Speed and response tuning
  • Built-in training mini-games
  • Preset configurations
  • Dark theme design
Features
Read full description

The FFH4X Pro application enhances your gaming experience by providing a comprehensive sensitivity and performance optimization guide. Through its intuitive interface, you can fine-tune various aspects of your gameplay: Advanced Sensitivity Controls: Customize aim sensitivity, fire rate, and movement speed to match your playstyle. Quality & Performance Settings: Optimize graphics and frame rates to achieve the perfect balance between visual quality and smooth gameplay. Speed & Response Optimization: Fine-tune acceleration and response times for more precise control. Built-in Mini-Games: Improve your reflexes and accuracy through specially designed training games. The application features a sleek dark theme design for comfortable viewing and includes preset configurations for different skill levels. Please remember that this application is solely a guide. It is intended to assist you in improving your gameplay, but it does not modify the game itself.

Screenshots

E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup)3 screens
FFH4X Pro4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: FFH4X Pro at 2.8 against E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup)'s 1.6. FFH4X Pro also leads on review sentiment (21% vs 0%). E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup)'s advantage is price ($1.99 vs $8.99) and iOS requirement (7.0 vs 14.0). On ratings volume, ads, in-app purchases and monetization model there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup) costs $1.99 and FFH4X Pro $8.99 up front. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

FFH4X Pro holds the better App Store score, 2.8 against 1.6. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 24 and 11 respectively. Written reviews point the same way: 0% of E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup)'s written reviews are positive against 21% of FFH4X Pro's.

Scorecard4 real differences · 6 level
E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup) versus FFH4X Pro: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterE2PDF Pro (Easy Backup)FFH4X Pro
Price$1.99 — better$8.99
Rating1.6 (24 ratings)2.8 (11 ratings) — better
Positive reviews0.0% of reviews21.4% of reviews — better
Number of ratings24 — better11
Update frequency—Every 14 months
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationPaidPaid
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS7.0 — better14.0
Further details — not scored
Size20 MB2 MB
Age rating4+12+
DeveloperHoa NguyenShruti Kumari

Customer experience

E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup)

All ratings24 ratings
Positive16.7%
Neutral0.0%
Negative83.3%
Written reviews29 reviews
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%

FFH4X Pro

All ratings11 ratings
Positive45.5%
Neutral0.0%
Negative54.5%
Written reviews14 reviews
Positive21.4%
Neutral0.0%
Negative78.6%

In-app purchases

None

E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup)

No in-app purchases

None

FFH4X Pro

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup) free?
E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup) costs $1.99, with no in-app purchases.
Is FFH4X Pro free?
FFH4X Pro costs $8.99, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup) or FFH4X Pro?
FFH4X Pro is rated higher. E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup) averages 1.6 out of 5 from 24 ratings, while FFH4X Pro averages 2.8 from 11 ratings.
Do E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup) or FFH4X Pro have ads?
Neither E2PDF Pro (Easy Backup) nor FFH4X Pro shows ads.

Other comparisons