Comparison

Blackjack.AI vs Roulé

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both games, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Blackjack.AI

This application provides real-time strategic advice for playing Blackjack, eliminating the need for memorization or complex calculations. It offers mathematically accurate guidance for hitting, standing, doubling, splitting, or surrendering based on various game scenarios. Play on your phone or smartwatch with practice modes available.

Highlights
  • Real-time strategic advice
  • Enter dealer and player card scenarios
  • Guidance on hit, stand, double, split, surrender
  • Mathematically accurate advice
  • iPhone practice mode
  • Advice beyond first two cards
  • Supports 4-8 deck strategies
Features
Currently charting
Read full description

● With proper strategy Blackjack has the best odds at most casinos. ● Use this app during live & online play for proper strategy. ● No math, training apps, strategy cards or memorization required. ● Use it on your phone or watch. Features: ◦ easily enter any dealer and player card scenarios ◦ get advice to hit, stand, double, split or surrender ◦ mathematically accurate computer advice ◦ iPhone practice mode deals sample hands ◦ app gives advice beyond the first 2 cards ◦ no card counting, which casinos prohibit ◦ 4-8 deck / dealer stands on soft 17 based strategy Bet with your head not over it ... Good Luck!

About

Roulé

Practice roulette strategies on realistic EU and US wheels without real money. Features a full betting table, detailed statistics, and customizable settings for an immersive simulation experience.

Highlights
  • Realistic betting table with 16 bet types
  • EU and US wheel simulation
  • Save up to 25 bet configurations
  • Win/Loss overlay and wheel coverage tools
  • Detailed session and all-time statistics
  • Customizable bankroll, table limits, and simulation behavior
Currently charting
Read full description

Roulé is a full-featured roulette simulator built for players who want to understand the game before stepping up to a real table. Practice any betting strategy, from Martingale to custom combinations, on authentic EU and US wheels without spending a cent. THE TABLE A realistic, full-scale betting table with all 16 bet types. Tap to place chips, stack them, remove them one at a time, or clear the board instantly. Double your bets or repeat your last layout with a single tap. Save up to 25 bet configurations per wheel type for quick recall. THE WHEEL EU (single zero) and US (double zero) wheels. Spin results show winning number triangles, payout totals, and a full breakdown of what you won or lost on every bet. STRATEGY TOOLS • Win/Loss overlay — see the net outcome of every number on the table based on your current bets before you spin • Wheel coverage — visualize exactly where your bets fall on the wheel • Undo and redo every chip placement • Repeat or double your last bet with one tap STATISTICS Track every spin across your session and all time. Balance history graph, hot and cold numbers, category breakdowns (Red/Black, Even/Odd, Dozens, Columns), win/loss streaks, and hit percentages for every number on the wheel. SETTINGS Set your starting bankroll, configure table minimums and maximums for all 16 bet types, and control simulation behavior between sessions. No ads. No subscriptions. No distractions. Just the game and the numbers. *Compatible with iPhone X and later. Not supported on iPhone SE or iPhone 16e due to display size.*

Screenshots

Blackjack.AI4 screens
Roulé4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: Roulé at 5.0 against Blackjack.AI's 3.3. Roulé also leads on chart position (#16 vs #99). Blackjack.AI's advantage is price ($2.99 vs $4.99) and iOS requirement (12.0 vs 15.6). On ratings volume, ads, in-app purchases and monetization model there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Blackjack.AI costs $2.99 and Roulé $4.99 up front. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

Roulé holds the better App Store score, 5.0 against 3.3. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 3 and 4 respectively.

Scorecard4 real differences · 7 level
Blackjack.AI versus Roulé: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterBlackjack.AIRoulé
Price$2.99 — better$4.99
Rating3.3 (3 ratings)5.0 (4 ratings) — better
Positive reviews—100.0% of reviews
Number of ratings34 — better
Update frequencyEvery 19 months—
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationPaidPaid
Best chart rank#99#16 — better
DevicesiPhone, iPod, Apple Watch — betteriPhone, iPod
Requires iOS12.0 — better15.6
Further details — not scored
Size27 MB34 MB
Age rating17+17+
DeveloperUnit Radius LLCSeventriangle Productions LLC

Customer experience

Blackjack.AI

All ratings3 ratings
Positive66.7%
Neutral0.0%
Negative33.3%

Roulé

All ratings4 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%
Written reviews2 reviews
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%

In-app purchases

None

Blackjack.AI

No in-app purchases

None

Roulé

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Blackjack.AI free?
Blackjack.AI costs $2.99, with no in-app purchases.
Is Roulé free?
Roulé costs $4.99, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Blackjack.AI or Roulé?
Roulé is rated higher. Blackjack.AI averages 3.3 out of 5 from 3 ratings, while Roulé averages 5.0 from 4 ratings.
Do Blackjack.AI or Roulé have ads?
Neither Blackjack.AI nor Roulé shows ads.
Which is more popular, Blackjack.AI or Roulé?
Blackjack.AI currently peaks at #99 in the App Store charts, and Roulé at #16. Chart position reflects recent download velocity rather than total install base.

Other comparisons