Comparison

Haravan POS vs mWork POS

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Haravan POS

This point-of-sale application streamlines retail operations by enabling order creation, invoice generation, and seamless integration with various payment methods. It also offers robust inventory management, sales reporting, and cash flow monitoring for businesses.

Highlights
  • Order creation
  • Invoice generation and printing
  • Multiple payment method support
  • Inventory management
  • Sales shift reports
  • Revenue and cash flow monitoring
  • Omnichannel integration
Features
Read full description

Haravan POS is a point-of-sale (POS) application that helps create orders in retail stores. The POS application supports generating and printing sales invoices, and connects with various payment methods such as card readers, ATMs, credit cards, and QR code payments. Haravan POS also integrates inventory management and product control within the store. It works with sales shift reports, monitors store revenue, and manages cash flow in the cash register. With the mobile version of Haravan POS, you can create orders and make sales from anywhere. Moreover, Haravan POS connects with Haravan's omnihannel management system, linking all your stores and sales channels and recording sales reports.

About

mWork POS

Read full description

Application for users to perform tasks right on mobile: sales order, market photography, checkin, checkout, timekeeping, inventory and more

Screenshots

Haravan POS4 screens
mWork POS3 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: mWork POS at none against Haravan POS's 3. mWork POS also leads on iOS requirement (14.0 vs 16.4). Haravan POS's advantage is device support. On price there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Haravan POS sells 3 one-off in-app purchases. mWork POS asks for nothing beyond the download.

Scorecard3 real differences · 6 level
Haravan POS versus mWork POS: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterHaravan POSmWork POS
PriceFreeFree
Rating3.0 (2 ratings) — better—
Number of ratings2 — better—
Update frequencyWeekly—
AdsNo—
In-app purchasesYesNo — better
MonetizationFree—
DevicesiPhone, iPad — better—
Requires iOS16.414.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size72 MB123 MB
Age rating4+17+
DeveloperHARAVAN TECHNOLOGY CORPORATIONHoang An Nguyen

In-app purchases

3 purchases

Haravan POS

One-time3
  • 100.000 xu$4.99
  • 500.000 xu$22.99
  • 1.000.000 xu$49.99
None

mWork POS

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Haravan POS free?
Haravan POS is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is mWork POS free?
mWork POS is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

Other comparisons