Comparison

EyeFleet Smart Driver vs eZView+

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

EyeFleet Smart Driver

Features
Read full description

ปัญหาของคนขับรถส่งสินค้า - ไม่รู้จุดขึ้น-ลงสินค้า - ติดต่อผู้รับ-ส่งสินค้าไม่ได้ หากคนขับรถของคุณกำลังเจอกับปัญหาเหล่านั้นเราขอแนะนำ EyeFleet Smart Driver แอปพลิเคชันสำหรับผู้ขับรถขนส่งสินค้า แอปพลิเคชันเสริมสำหรับลูกค้าที่ใช้งาน EyeFleet Smart Transport ให้คนขับรถสามารถขึ้น-ลงสินค้า ปิดงานได้ง่ายๆ ผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน ฟีเจอร์หลักของ EyeFleet Smart Driver - บอกตำแหน่งจุดขึ้น-ลง สินค้า มีแผนที่บอกตำแหน่งจุดขึ่น-ลงสินค้า พร้อมนำทางให้คนขับของคุณไม่หลงทาง ไม่ไปผิดจุด - ติดต่อผู้รับ-ส่งในแต่ละจุด มีชื่อ และเบอร์โทรศัพท์ของผู้รับ-ส่งสินค้าในแต่ละจุดทำให้คนขับรถสามารถติดต่อได้ทันที รายงานปัญหาที่พบ คนขับรถสามารถรายงานปัญหาที่พบเป็นข้อความ และรูปได้ - ประวัติงานย้อนหลัง สามารถดูประวัติงานย้อนหลังได้ - ใช้งานได้ทั่วประเทศ สามารถใช้งานได้ครอบคลุมทุกพื้นที่ทั่วประเทศไทย

About

eZView+

Track your vehicle's location and status with this GPS tracking system. Designed for Mappointasia Logistics Solutions Company Limited's GPS boxes, it provides real-time monitoring for logistics management.

Highlights
  • Real-time vehicle tracking
  • GPS box integration
  • Logistics management
  • Vehicle status monitoring
Features
Read full description

ระบบติดตามยานพาหนะ สำหรับ กล่อง GPS ของ บริษัท Mappointasia Logistics Solutions Company Limited.

Screenshots

EyeFleet Smart Driver4 screens
eZView+4 screens

Verdict

The call

EyeFleet Smart Driver and eZView+ are too close to call on the numbers: across 6 compared parameters — price, update cadence, ads and in-app purchases among them — neither pulls far enough ahead to decide it. What separates them is feature set and interface, not measurable difference.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

EyeFleet Smart Driver ships an update monthly, eZView+ every 3 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 6, 2026 and October 11, 2026 respectively.

ScorecardNo meaningful differences
EyeFleet Smart Driver versus eZView+: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterEyeFleet Smart DrivereZView+
PriceFreeFree
Rating—5.0 (1 ratings) — better
Number of ratings—1 — better
Update frequencyMonthlyEvery 3 weeks — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
Monetization—Free
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS15.015.0
Further details — not scored
Size50 MB89 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperEastinnovation Company LimitedMappointAsia Logistics Solutions Company Limited

In-app purchases

None

EyeFleet Smart Driver

No in-app purchases

None

eZView+

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is EyeFleet Smart Driver free?
EyeFleet Smart Driver is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is eZView+ free?
eZView+ is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do EyeFleet Smart Driver or eZView+ have ads?
Neither EyeFleet Smart Driver nor eZView+ shows ads.
Which is updated more often, EyeFleet Smart Driver or eZView+?
EyeFleet Smart Driver ships an update monthly, and eZView+ every 3 weeks. Most recently, EyeFleet Smart Driver was updated on October 6, 2026 and eZView+ on October 11, 2026.

Other comparisons