Comparison

Reconstruct it vs BentoBoxRunner

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both games, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Reconstruct it

Engage in a challenging puzzle game where you collect intricate objects by assembling them from various pieces. Test your spatial reasoning and patience as you reconstruct complex items.

Highlights
  • Collect complex objects
  • Assemble from pieces
  • Challenging puzzle gameplay
  • Spatial reasoning challenges
  • Patience testing
Features
Read full description

Collect all the complex things in this challenging puzzle game!

About

BentoBoxRunner

Features
Read full description

Collect the right type food to form the target bento box, and deliver to the customer.

Screenshots

Reconstruct it4 screens
BentoBoxRunner3 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is ads: Reconstruct it at none against BentoBoxRunner's shown. On price, in-app purchases, device support and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Scorecard1 real difference · 9 level
Reconstruct it versus BentoBoxRunner: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterReconstruct itBentoBoxRunner
PriceFreeFree
Rating1.5 (94 ratings) — better—
Positive reviews6.3% of reviews—
Number of ratings94 — better—
Update frequencyFortnightly—
AdsNo — betterYes
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationFree—
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS10.0 — better11.0
Further details — not scored
Size87 MB92 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperKsenia AprelkovaTILTLABS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED

In-app purchases

None

Reconstruct it

No in-app purchases

None

BentoBoxRunner

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Reconstruct it free?
Reconstruct it is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is BentoBoxRunner free?
BentoBoxRunner is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do Reconstruct it or BentoBoxRunner have ads?
BentoBoxRunner shows ads; Reconstruct it does not.

Other comparisons