Comparison

My IP Lite vs Infinxt

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side โ€” with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

My IP Lite

Features
Read full description

With My IP Lite you explore and track your device public and local IP easilly. Key features: - display IP addresses - IP history log

About

Infinxt

Features
Read full description

The InfiNxt SD-WAN solution is a robust enterprise-grade overlay architecture that facilitates digital and cloud transformation within enterprises. This comprehensive solution seamlessly integrates routing, security, centralized policy management, and orchestration across large-scale networks. It effectively tackles the typical challenges and issues encountered in traditional WAN deployments. The InfiNxt SD-WAN solution consists of distinct components: Configuration Orchestrator: This component oversees device configurations, facilitates initial activation, and manages device authentication. It communicates with the device/CPE through a control plane tunnel dedicated to management and configuration traffic. The Orchestrator handles the entire configuration lifecycle for the CPE and plays a crucial role in Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP) and Zero Touch Deployment (ZTD) processes. Authentication Engine: This component handles authentication within the SD-WAN solution, serving two key functions. Firstly, it supports Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP), authenticating CPE devices with the ZTP server using methods such as PKI or device serial number whitelisting. Secondly, it forms the foundation for the controller's logical separation and multi-tenancy by verifying identities through authentication and granting necessary permissions via authorization mechanisms.

Screenshots

My IP Lite3 screens
Infinxt3 screens

Verdict

The call

My IP Lite and Infinxt are too close to call on the numbers: across 5 compared parameters โ€” price, ads, in-app purchases and device support among them โ€” neither pulls far enough ahead to decide it. What separates them is feature set and interface, not measurable difference.

Scored on Price ยท Rating ยท Positive reviews ยท Number of ratings ยท Update frequency ยท Ads ยท In-app purchases ยท Monetization ยท Best chart rank ยท Devices ยท Requires iOS

CostPrice ยท In-app purchases ยท Ads ยท Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ScorecardNo meaningful differences
My IP Lite versus Infinxt: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterMy IP LiteInfinxt
PriceFreeFree
Update frequencyEvery 73 monthsโ€”
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPod โ€” betteriPhone, iPod
Requires iOS13.0 โ€” better14.3
Further details โ€” not scored
Size1 MB10 MB
Age rating4+17+
DeveloperRafal RybnikINFINITY LABS LIMITED

In-app purchases

None

My IP Lite

No in-app purchases

None

Infinxt

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is My IP Lite free?
My IP Lite is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Infinxt free?
Infinxt is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do My IP Lite or Infinxt have ads?
Neither My IP Lite nor Infinxt shows ads.

Other comparisons