Comparison

Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 vs NBCU Campus

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Archibus Mobile Client 4.0

Access real estate, infrastructure, and facilities management workflows and data from your mobile device. It provides live and semi-connected access, ensuring data validation and adherence to business rules. Requires connection to a compatible Web Central server.

Highlights
  • Access Archibus workflows and data
  • Graphical and non-graphical reports
  • Live and semi-connected access
  • Data validation and business rule adherence
  • Compliance with IT security policies
Features
Read full description

The Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 is for use with Web Central version 26.3 and later. Archibus is the #1 Solution for Real Estate, Infrastructure, and Facilities Management in the World. The Archibus Mobile Client grants you immediate and ubiquitous access to the workflows and data in Archibus including graphical and non-graphical reports, forms, and views. The Archibus Mobile Client delivers both live and semi-connected access to Archibus, while ensuring proper validation of transmitted data, oversight of field submissions, adherence to business rules and workflows, and compliance with your organization’s IT security policies. To be able to use the Archibus Mobile Client, install it on your iPhone or iPad, then enter the URL your Archibus Administrator provided (e.g. "http:\\archibusserver:8080"). If your site does not use single sign on, enter your Archibus credentials. The Archibus Mobile Client will then automatically install and load the features that your Archibus Administrator has enabled for your account.

About

NBCU Campus

This app helps employees at NBCUniversal campuses stay productive and connected. It offers features for booking spaces, accessing dining information, finding colleagues, and navigating campus locations. Stay informed with local news and events.

Highlights
  • Book conference rooms, spaces, and desks
  • Dining information and reservations
  • Location services and wayfinding
  • Employee directory
  • Newsfeeds and event information
  • Notifications and alerts
Features
Read full description

NBCU Campus is the all-encompassing mobile app solution for NBCUniversal campuses, enabling employees to stay productive, connected, and informed throughout the day. A rich user experience is provided through the following robust features: • Streamlined booking of conference rooms, collaboration spaces, and desks • Dining information with online reservations • Consolidation of key location information such as services, amenities, support, and security • Enhanced communication and engagement through local newsfeeds, events information, and notifications • Global employee directory to easily find colleagues • Outdoor and indoor wayfinding to buildings, conference rooms, and points of interest • All of this and more!

Screenshots

Archibus Mobile Client 4.03 screens
NBCU Campus4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is iOS requirement: Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 at 10.0 against NBCU Campus's 15.0. On price, rating, review sentiment and ratings volume there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

On the App Store both sit at effectively the same score — 1.9 for Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 against 1.9 for NBCU Campus. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 7 and 13 respectively. Written reviews split almost evenly too, at 0% and 0% positive.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 ships an update every 3 months, NBCU Campus every 2 months. The most recent releases landed on October 21, 2026 and October 27, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard1 real difference · 9 level
Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 versus NBCU Campus: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterArchibus Mobile Client 4.0NBCU Campus
PriceFreeFree
Rating1.9 (7 ratings)1.9 (13 ratings) — better
Positive reviews0.0% of reviews0.0% of reviews
Number of ratings713 — better
Update frequencyEvery 3 monthsEvery 2 months — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationFreeFree
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPod — betteriPhone, iPod
Requires iOS10.0 — better15.0
Further details — not scored
Size8 MB65 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperEptura, Inc.CXApp US, Inc.

Customer experience

Archibus Mobile Client 4.0

All ratings7 ratings
Positive14.3%
Neutral14.3%
Negative71.4%
Written reviews3 reviews
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%

NBCU Campus

All ratings13 ratings
Positive23.1%
Neutral0.0%
Negative76.9%
Written reviews2 reviews
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%

In-app purchases

None

Archibus Mobile Client 4.0

No in-app purchases

None

NBCU Campus

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 free?
Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is NBCU Campus free?
NBCU Campus is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 or NBCU Campus?
NBCU Campus is rated higher. Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 averages 1.9 out of 5 from 7 ratings, while NBCU Campus averages 1.9 from 13 ratings.
Do Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 or NBCU Campus have ads?
Neither Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 nor NBCU Campus shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 or NBCU Campus?
Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 ships an update every 3 months, and NBCU Campus every 2 months. Most recently, Archibus Mobile Client 4.0 was updated on October 21, 2026 and NBCU Campus on October 27, 2026.

Other comparisons