Comparison

Spicy Grill Preston Limited. vs Empire.

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side β€” with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Spicy Grill Preston Limited.

Features
Read full description

Introducing your new food companion – our iOS app reimagines the way you dine. With a few simple taps, enjoy access to a wide variety of dishes. Explore intuitive menus, complete with vibrant photos and clear descriptions, to help you find exactly what you crave. Our app offers a secure, easy checkout process, and real-time tracking so you’re never left wondering when your meal will arrive. Whether it’s a quick lunch at the office or a weekend family dinner, the app adjusts to your lifestyle. Stay ahead of the game with app-exclusive deals and promotions. Download today and enjoy a better, faster, smarter way to order food online.

About

Empire.

Discover a diverse range of dishes with vibrant photos and detailed descriptions. Order food easily with a secure checkout and track your delivery in real-time. Enjoy exclusive deals and promotions for a smarter way to dine.

Highlights
  • Intuitive menus with photos
  • Secure and easy checkout
  • Real-time order tracking
  • App-exclusive deals
  • Wide variety of dishes
Features
Read full description

Introducing your new food companion – our iOS app reimagines the way you dine. With a few simple taps, enjoy access to a wide variety of dishes. Explore intuitive menus, complete with vibrant photos and clear descriptions, to help you find exactly what you crave. Our app offers a secure, easy checkout process, and real-time tracking so you’re never left wondering when your meal will arrive. Whether it’s a quick lunch at the office or a weekend family dinner, the app adjusts to your lifestyle. Stay ahead of the game with app-exclusive deals and promotions. Download today and enjoy a better, faster, smarter way to order food online.

Screenshots

Spicy Grill Preston Limited.4 screens
Empire.4 screens

Verdict

The call

Spicy Grill Preston Limited. and Empire. are too close to call on the numbers: across 6 compared parameters β€” price, update cadence, ads and in-app purchases among them β€” neither pulls far enough ahead to decide it. What separates them is feature set and interface, not measurable difference.

Scored on Price Β· Rating Β· Positive reviews Β· Number of ratings Β· Update frequency Β· Ads Β· In-app purchases Β· Monetization Β· Best chart rank Β· Devices Β· Requires iOS

CostPrice Β· In-app purchases Β· Ads Β· Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Spicy Grill Preston Limited. ships an update every 9 months, Empire. every 7 months. The most recent releases landed on September 14, 2026 and June 5, 2026 respectively.

ScorecardNo meaningful differences
Spicy Grill Preston Limited. versus Empire.: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterSpicy Grill Preston Limited.Empire.
PriceFreeFree
Positive reviewsβ€”100.0% of reviews
Update frequencyEvery 9 monthsEvery 7 months β€” better
AdsYesYes
In-app purchasesNoNo
Monetizationβ€”Ad-supported
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS13.613.6
Further details β€” not scored
Size137 MB137 MB
Age rating4+17+
DeveloperJawed Akthar AbbasiNader Ayubi

In-app purchases

None

Spicy Grill Preston Limited.

No in-app purchases

None

Empire.

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Spicy Grill Preston Limited. free?
Spicy Grill Preston Limited. is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Empire. free?
Empire. is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do Spicy Grill Preston Limited. or Empire. have ads?
Both Spicy Grill Preston Limited. and Empire. show ads.
Which is updated more often, Spicy Grill Preston Limited. or Empire.?
Spicy Grill Preston Limited. ships an update every 9 months, and Empire. every 7 months. Most recently, Spicy Grill Preston Limited. was updated on September 14, 2026 and Empire. on June 5, 2026.

Other comparisons