Comparison

Num Eiang Astrolendar vs Ploq

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Num Eiang Astrolendar

This app provides a Thai-Chinese auspicious calendar with daily, weekly, monthly, and yearly insights. It offers personalized recommendations for auspicious colors, hours, and directions based on destiny charts. Users can also select auspicious dates for significant life events.

Highlights
  • Personalized auspicious color suggestions
  • Auspicious hours for important activities
  • Auspicious compass for directions
  • Thai/Chinese Buddhist and Lunar calendar
  • Auspicious date selection for events
  • Daily insights and zodiac compatibility
Features
Read full description

Num Eiang Astrolendar is a Thai-Chinese Auspicious Calendar, including daily, weekly, monthly, and yearly calendars which give personal recommendations according to a person's destiny chart. Personal Recommendations - Suggest Auspicious colors and Inauspicious colors correctly to the five elements theory. It depicts the person which elements they have much or less, so they can balance and utilize it to make their life go smoothly. - Personal Auspicious hours for important activities such as business, signing the contract, job interview, etc. - Auspicious directions to worship Gods in each day by using an auspicious compass. - Destiny Chart (Bazi) Thai-Chinese Auspicious Calendar - Thai/Chinese Buddhist Day - God Worship Day - Thai/Chinese Lunar Calendar - Auspicious Day and Inauspicious Day - Holidays Auspicious Date Selection Service - Marriage - Child Birth - New Car - House Moving - Open Business - Others Notifications - Thai/Chinese Buddhist Day and holiday - Important event - News and Content about Chinese Culture Daily Insight - Daily insights, including business, life in general children born today - Today's Stars - Incompatible Zodiac Signs

About

Ploq

Features
Read full description

Ploq is a private space for saving your thoughts, notes, photos and personal memories. Capture important moments, write quick notes, keep a personal journal and organise everything in one simple place. Ploq is designed to make recording your everyday life easy, private and convenient. Key features: • Create and edit notes and personal entries • Save photos alongside your memories • Set a reminder on any message so it comes back to you later • Share content from other apps directly into Ploq • View memories from the same day in previous years with “On This Day” • Search using multiple keywords • Use the app offline and sync your content when you are back online • Pinch to zoom in on photos • Keep your personal thoughts organised in one private space Whether you are writing a daily journal, saving an idea or recording a meaningful moment, Ploq helps you keep your memories close and easy to find. — SUBSCRIPTIONS Ploq is free to use. Optional auto-renewable subscriptions unlock additional storage and features: • Basic+ — $4.99 per month • Premium — $9.99 per month Payment will be charged to your Apple ID account at confirmation of purchase. Your subscription automatically renews for the same period unless it is cancelled at least 24 hours before the end of the current period. Your account will be charged for renewal within 24 hours prior to the end of the current period. You can manage or cancel your subscription in your App Store account settings at any time after purchase. Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/ Privacy Policy: https://ploq.me/privacy

Screenshots

Num Eiang Astrolendar4 screens
Ploq4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is update cadence: Ploq at weekly against Num Eiang Astrolendar's monthly. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Num Eiang Astrolendar sells 19 in-app purchases, starting at $1.99 per month and Ploq sells 2 in-app purchases, starting at $4.99 per month. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Num Eiang Astrolendar ships an update monthly, Ploq weekly. The most recent releases landed on October 12, 2026 and October 8, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard1 real difference · 9 level
Num Eiang Astrolendar versus Ploq: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterNum Eiang AstrolendarPloq
PriceFreeFree
Rating2.9 (7 ratings) — better—
Positive reviews22.2% of reviews—
Number of ratings7 — better—
Update frequencyMonthlyWeekly — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesYesYes
MonetizationFree with in-app purchases—
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS15.0 — better15.1
Further details — not scored
Size137 MB41 MB
Age rating17+4+
DeveloperNumEiang GroupSiroj Kasemrut

In-app purchases

19 purchases

Num Eiang Astrolendar

Subscriptions8
  • Num Eiang Premium (1 month with AI)7 Days trial$1.991 Month
  • Num Eiang Premium (1 Month)7 Days trial$1.991 Month
  • Num Eiang Premium (3 Month)$3.993 Months
Show 5 more
  • Num Eiang Premium (6 Months)6 Months trial$8.996 Months
  • Num Eiang Premium (1 Year)2 variants$17.991 Year
  • Num Eiang Premium (1 Year New)$17.991 Year
  • Num Eiang Premium (1 Year)$24.991 Year
  • Num Eiang Premium (1 Year with AI)$24.991 Year
One-time11
  • Lucky Number$0.99
  • Lucky Colors$0.99
  • Compatibility Calendar$1.99
Show 8 more
  • Num Eiang Freemium 1 Month$1.99
  • 1 Profile Compatibility$3.99
  • Num Eiang Freemium 3 Months$4.99
  • 10 credit questions$6.99
  • Non-Renew-Yearly$9.99
  • 3 Profile Compatibility$9.99
  • 5 Profile Compatibility$14.99
  • 50 credit questions$24.99
2 purchases

Ploq

Subscriptions2
  • Basic+$4.991 Month
  • Premium$8.991 Month

Questions

Is Num Eiang Astrolendar free?
Num Eiang Astrolendar is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is Ploq free?
Ploq is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Do Num Eiang Astrolendar or Ploq have ads?
Neither Num Eiang Astrolendar nor Ploq shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Num Eiang Astrolendar or Ploq?
Num Eiang Astrolendar ships an update monthly, and Ploq weekly. Most recently, Num Eiang Astrolendar was updated on October 12, 2026 and Ploq on October 8, 2026.

Other comparisons