Comparison

Inventor Tech POS vs SKY FOREX

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Inventor Tech POS

This mobile point-of-sale system allows users to create sales invoices and returns, share them with customers, and manage inventory quantities. It also provides tools to track sales delegate performance with visual graphs.

Highlights
  • Create sales invoices and returns
  • Share invoices with customers
  • Inventory management
  • Track sales delegate performance
  • Sales data visualization
Features
Read full description

Inventor Tech Mobile Point of Sale Program :- - A program that makes sales invoices and returns and shares them with customers from anywhere and at any time. - A program that makes inventory inventory of the quantities of items in a wide variety of ways. - Follow up the movement of sales of delegates and shown in the graph.

About

SKY FOREX

Features
Read full description

The application is an accounting financial system that works by mobile phone or computer smoothly and flexibly, through which all operations related to financial and banking business can be implemented from issuing internal and external remittances, receiving remittances, buying and selling currencies, withdrawing and supplying cash, daily restrictions .... and others. It also automatically creates commission entries on accounts according to pre-qualification and in different currencies. The system also provides its users with all financial and operational reports that will arrange, organize and document everything that is done by the work team. The application has flexibility in opening and managing accounts, as well as qualifying and managing users, whether for employees, agents and delegates.

Screenshots

Inventor Tech POS4 screens
SKY FOREX3 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is ads: SKY FOREX at none against Inventor Tech POS's shown. SKY FOREX also leads on iOS requirement (11.0 vs 13.0). Inventor Tech POS's advantage is update cadence (every 2 months vs every 6 months). On price, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Inventor Tech POS ships an update every 2 months, SKY FOREX every 6 months. The most recent releases landed on June 1, 2026 and May 17, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard3 real differences · 6 level
Inventor Tech POS versus SKY FOREX: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterInventor Tech POSSKY FOREX
PriceFreeFree
Rating5.0 (1 ratings) — better—
Number of ratings1 — better—
Update frequencyEvery 2 months — betterEvery 6 months
AdsYesNo — better
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationAd-supported—
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS13.011.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size33 MB55 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperAHMED ABDO MAHYOB AHMEDSKY FOR SYSTEMS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

In-app purchases

None

Inventor Tech POS

No in-app purchases

None

SKY FOREX

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Inventor Tech POS free?
Inventor Tech POS is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is SKY FOREX free?
SKY FOREX is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do Inventor Tech POS or SKY FOREX have ads?
Inventor Tech POS shows ads; SKY FOREX does not.
Which is updated more often, Inventor Tech POS or SKY FOREX?
Inventor Tech POS ships an update every 2 months, and SKY FOREX every 6 months. Most recently, Inventor Tech POS was updated on June 1, 2026 and SKY FOREX on May 17, 2026.

Other comparisons