Comparison

AWBE Soft Token vs Pic Tidy

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side โ€” with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

AWBE Soft Token

Features
Read full description

AttijariWafa bank Egypt Corporate OTP is a secure and efficient solution for generating One-Time Passwords (OTPs) to authorize online banking transactions, replacing the necessity of physical token devices. Once the application is downloaded and activated, it can be used without requiring an internet connection

About

Pic Tidy

Features
Read full description

Pic Tidy helps you quickly scan and organize duplicate photos on your phone to free up valuable storage space. With a simple scan, you can view duplicate photos and perform cleaning actions. Key Features: One-Click Scan: Quickly scan and categorize photos on your phone. Smart Filtering: Filter duplicate photos by similarity, time, or folder. Bulk Management: Delete, export, and mark photos to keep with ease. Photo Viewer: View photo details. Storage Management: Check remaining storage space and get cleaning recommendations. Download Photo Cleanup Assistant now to clean up duplicate photos and free up more space!

Screenshots

AWBE Soft Token4 screens
Pic Tidy4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is ads: AWBE Soft Token at none against Pic Tidy's shown. On price, in-app purchases, device support and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price ยท Rating ยท Positive reviews ยท Number of ratings ยท Update frequency ยท Ads ยท In-app purchases ยท Monetization ยท Best chart rank ยท Devices ยท Requires iOS

CostPrice ยท In-app purchases ยท Ads ยท Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Scorecard1 real difference ยท 5 level
AWBE Soft Token versus Pic Tidy: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterAWBE Soft TokenPic Tidy
PriceFreeFree
Update frequencyโ€”Every 9 days
AdsNo โ€” betterYes
In-app purchasesNoNo
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS14.0 โ€” better15.6
Further details โ€” not scored
Size16 MB123 MB
Age rating4+17+
DeveloperATTIJARIWAFA BANK EGYPTๅš ็Ž‹

In-app purchases

None

AWBE Soft Token

No in-app purchases

None

Pic Tidy

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is AWBE Soft Token free?
AWBE Soft Token is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Pic Tidy free?
Pic Tidy is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do AWBE Soft Token or Pic Tidy have ads?
Pic Tidy shows ads; AWBE Soft Token does not.

Other comparisons