Comparison

Sirch Mobility vs its'R

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Sirch Mobility

Features
Read full description

Die App der Corporate Carsharing Software fleetster ist nun auch für die neue Version von fleetster verfügbar! Die App dient dem Nutzer zum Buchen der Fahrzeuge und zum senden von allen relevanten Informationen während der Fahrt. Schlichtes Design und selbsterklärende Schritte gewährleisten Effektivität und Zeitersparnis. Genau wie die Web-Software selbst. fleetster ist eine webbasierte Software, die Unternehmen hilft, ihre Poolfahrzuge zu verwalten: Kostenreduktion durch weniger Taxis, Mietwagen und geringere Kosten pro Kilometer; einfachere Prozesse durch automatische Buchungen und Schlüsselmanagement; schont die Umwelt durch die Integration und optimale Nutzung von Elektrofahrzeugen; und motiviert die Mitarbeiter, weil sie ihnen die private Nutzung von Firmenfahrzeugen ermöglicht. Unsere Software hat unzählige Funktionen. Beispielsweise - Buchungsplattform - Fahrzeugmanagement - Kalenderintegration - Schlüsselmanagement - Elektronisches Fahrtenbuch - Führerscheinkontrolle - Datenexport - Analysen - Reichweitenkontrolle/-management für Elektrofahrzeuge - Und viele weiter Funktionen sind in Planung/fast fertig, wie ein Bonussystem für Mitarbeiter, Verbrauch/CO2-Tracking, CO2-Optimierung, Tracking der mit Elektrofahrzeugen gefahrenen Kilometer Wir sind stolz Ihnen nun unsere neue Smartphone-App zur Verfügung stellen zu können, damit Sie immer up-to-date sind, was Ihre Buchungen angeht. Überall. Mit unserer App haben Sie folgende Möglichkeiten: -Kontrolle Ihrer Buchungen -Geschäfts- und Privatfahrten buchen

About

its'R

Read full description

Greater efficiency for drivers – paperless all-in-one transport management its’R is revolutionizing transport logistics, offering drivers and transport companies a digital, simple, and flexible solution that optimizes all key processes – without expensive equipment or additional costs. Benefits for drivers: • All shipping data in one app: Easily manage orders from multiple clients. • Order notifications via push email: Never miss new transport orders. • Paperless delivery receipt (ePOD): Create digital proof of delivery with photos, messages, signatures, or geotags. • Multi-login: One device can be used by multiple drivers – flexible in its use. • Shipment tracking, navigation & geofencing: Track your orders, navigate safely, and stay informed when you reach your destination. • No costs: Free for drivers, no expensive hardware installations or maintenance required. Why its’R? • Flexibility and automation: its’R automates logistics processes and creates more freedom for drivers and companies. • Easy installation & operation: No training or setup required – get started right away! • 18 languages: Perfect for international teams. • Independence: No contract, no hidden fees. its’R – the smart transportation solution for greater efficiency, security, and digital flexibility.

Screenshots

Sirch Mobility4 screens
its'R4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is update cadence: Sirch Mobility at fortnightly against its'R's every 8 months. its'R's advantage is iOS requirement (13.0 vs 15.1). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Sirch Mobility ships an update fortnightly, its'R every 8 months. The most recent releases landed on September 9, 2026 and September 16, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard2 real differences · 4 level
Sirch Mobility versus its'R: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterSirch Mobilityits'R
PriceFreeFree
Update frequencyFortnightly — betterEvery 8 months
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
DevicesiPhone, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod — better
Requires iOS15.113.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size190 MB61 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperNext Generation Mobility GmbH & Co. KGPIRAMIT GmbH

In-app purchases

None

Sirch Mobility

No in-app purchases

None

its'R

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Sirch Mobility free?
Sirch Mobility is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is its'R free?
its'R is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do Sirch Mobility or its'R have ads?
Neither Sirch Mobility nor its'R shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Sirch Mobility or its'R?
Sirch Mobility ships an update fortnightly, and its'R every 8 months. Most recently, Sirch Mobility was updated on September 9, 2026 and its'R on September 16, 2026.

Other comparisons