Comparison

FitOne Training vs LowFlo

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

FitOne Training

Features
Read full description

Download the FitOne Training app to easily book classes and manage your fitness experience - anytime, anywhere. Make a reservation, get added to a wait list, purchase class packages, check your profile and membership status, keep up to date with the latest products and services, and more – all from your device. Visit www.fitonetraining.com to learn more.

About

LowFlo

Manage your fitness journey with this app. View class schedules, book sessions, and track your progress in strength, cardio, and mobility. Experience low-impact workouts with a positive atmosphere.

Highlights
  • View account details
  • Check class schedule
  • Book fitness classes
  • Low-impact workouts
  • Strength training
  • Cardio
  • Mobility exercises
Features
Read full description

On this app, you can view your account, check out our schedule, and book your classes! Low impact, high vibes, LowFlo allows you to work on your strength, your heart, and your mobility all in one.

Screenshots

FitOne Training4 screens
LowFlo4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is update cadence: LowFlo at every 4 weeks against FitOne Training's every 17 months. FitOne Training's advantage is iOS requirement (13.5 vs 16.0). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

FitOne Training ships an update every 17 months, LowFlo every 4 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 5, 2026 and October 15, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard2 real differences · 7 level
FitOne Training versus LowFlo: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterFitOne TrainingLowFlo
PriceFreeFree
Rating—5.0 (2 ratings) — better
Number of ratings—2 — better
Update frequencyEvery 17 monthsEvery 4 weeks — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
Monetization—Ad-supported
DevicesiPhone, iPod — betteriPhone
Requires iOS13.5 — better16.0
Further details — not scored
Size15 MB38 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperJJHH LIMITEDLoweFlo LTD

In-app purchases

None

FitOne Training

No in-app purchases

None

LowFlo

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is FitOne Training free?
FitOne Training is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is LowFlo free?
LowFlo is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do FitOne Training or LowFlo have ads?
Neither FitOne Training nor LowFlo shows ads.
Which is updated more often, FitOne Training or LowFlo?
FitOne Training ships an update every 17 months, and LowFlo every 4 weeks. Most recently, FitOne Training was updated on October 5, 2026 and LowFlo on October 15, 2026.

Other comparisons