AnonyMail vs Temp Mail Ultimate
Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.
AnonyMail
Protect your inbox from spam and enhance your privacy by using temporary email addresses for online sign-ups. This service allows you to receive emails at disposable addresses, ideal for coupons, temporary social media accounts, and services you only need briefly.
- Temporary email addresses
- Spam protection
- Privacy enhancement
- Use on various online services
- No personal information tied to usage
Read full descriptionHide full description
Want to get a coupon but the site requires you to enter your email to get it? Give them an AnonyMail address! Protect your privacy, security, and your inbox from spam by using temporary emails! You can use AnonyMail on nearly every service on the Internet that requires a verified email address, ranging from coupon sites all the way to social media services you will only use temporarily. AnonyMail is also built to be private. We do not tie your information to the addresses you generate or the emails you receive. You can read more in our privacy policy here: https://tempmail.lol/privacy-policy.html
Temp Mail Ultimate
Generate temporary, disposable email addresses instantly to avoid spam and protect your privacy. Create unlimited mailboxes with custom usernames and domains, and manage them easily. Free users get 24-hour access, while premium users can extend usage up to 30 days.
- Disposable email generation
- Unlimited mailbox creation
- Customizable usernames and domains
- Spam and advertising avoidance
- Privacy protection
- No registration required
Read full descriptionHide full description
What is Temp Mail Ultimate? Temp Mail Ultimate is a disposable email service. With the app, only one click is needed to generate a new disposable email address,unlimited mailboxes can be created and managed easily. Once the used mailbox is deleted, spam will no longer be a disturbance. Email addresses are needed to download content on websites, register for forum posts, and log in to social sites. Using ordinary email addresses to register for these services results in receiving a lot of advertising emails or spam. Features of the app No need to register, use directly Ordinary mailboxes require user registration, and some even require verification before they can be used. However, simply installing the app generates a new email address, saving time. Completely avoid spam After registering with an ordinary mailbox, a lot of spam and advertising mail is received. However, by using the service, the old mailbox can be deleted after use and a new one generated, ensuring no spam will be received. Protect privacy Using this email, there is no need to register, and no information will be associated with the user, protecting privacy. Unlimited email accounts An email address can be created in seconds, and the number of email addresses provided is unlimited. Customize By creating a new mail address, the desired username can be entered and the desired domain name selected to generate a new mailbox within seconds. Increase usage time The service provides 24-hour mailboxes for free users, and temporary mailboxes for up to 30 days for paid users. Change the domain name In order to maintain high availability, the old domain names will be replaced and new domain names added every once in a while.
Screenshots
Verdict
The clearest difference is in-app purchases: AnonyMail at none against Temp Mail Ultimate's 11. AnonyMail also leads on review sentiment (50% vs 30%) and rating (4.2 vs 4.0). On price, ratings volume, update cadence and ads there is nothing between them.
Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS
Both are free to download. Temp Mail Ultimate sells 11 in-app purchases, starting at $1.99 per 7 days. AnonyMail asks for nothing beyond the download.
AnonyMail holds the better App Store score, 4.2 against 4.0. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 5 and 6 respectively. Written reviews point the same way: 50% of AnonyMail's written reviews are positive against 30% of Temp Mail Ultimate's.
AnonyMail ships an update every 3 weeks, Temp Mail Ultimate every 2 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 5, 2026 and October 9, 2026 respectively.
| Parameter | AnonyMail | Temp Mail Ultimate |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | 4.2 (5 ratings) — better | 4.0 (6 ratings) |
| Positive reviews | 50.0% of reviews — better | 30.0% of reviews |
| Number of ratings | 5 | 6 — better |
| Update frequency | Every 3 weeks | Every 2 weeks — better |
| Ads | Yes | Yes |
| In-app purchases | No — better | Yes |
| Monetization | Ad-supported — better | Free with in-app purchases |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod — better | iPhone, iPod |
| Requires iOS | 12.0 | 12.0 |
| Further details — not scored | ||
| Size | 27 MB | 43 MB |
| Age rating | 17+ | 4+ |
| Developer | BananaCrumbs, LLC | Novotech Solutions Inc |
Customer experience
AnonyMail
Temp Mail Ultimate
In-app purchases
AnonyMail
No in-app purchases
Temp Mail Ultimate
- One Week Premium Version$1.997 Days
- One Month Premium Version$4.991 Month
- 3days Free Trial3 Days trial$4.991 Month
Show 3 moreShow fewer
- Three Months Premium Version$12.993 Months
- Six Months Premium Version$19.996 Months
- One Year Premium Version$36.991 Year
- $1.99 Per Week$1.99
- $4.99 Per Month$4.99
- $12.99 3 Months$12.99
Show 2 moreShow fewer
- $19.99 6 Months$19.99
- $36.99 Per Year$36.99
Questions
Is AnonyMail free?
Is Temp Mail Ultimate free?
Which has better reviews, AnonyMail or Temp Mail Ultimate?
Do AnonyMail or Temp Mail Ultimate have ads?
Which is updated more often, AnonyMail or Temp Mail Ultimate?
Other comparisons















