Comparison

Fast Memo 2 vs FastEver Snap 3

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Fast Memo 2

This app provides a simple and intuitive way to jot down quick notes, acting like a digital notepad. It features AI-powered search to find notes by meaning and allows for easy export to cloud services. Widgets offer convenient access from the lock screen.

Highlights
  • Quick note-taking
  • AI Smart Search by meaning
  • On-device AI processing
  • Export to Google Drive, Evernote, iCloud, Mail
  • Lock Screen widget
  • Bluetooth keyboard support for iPad
Features
Read full description

Fast Memo 2 is the same app as Fast Memo, except for its icon and name. It is for users who want to use two Fast Memo apps. Fast Memo is a very handy editor, like a pen and sheet of paper, always by your side. Just tap the Fast Memo icon, and you will be able to take a memo. If you run out of toothpaste tonight and need to buy some tomorrow, take a memo. A single word, toothpaste, should be enough to remind you. You don't need to enter dates or organize your memos. Unnecessary features and functions are a nuisance when you just want to take memos. All you have to do is simply keep entering keywords and scroll down. Fast Memo is software for this simple task. Saved logs can be searched not only by word search, but also by meaning with “AI Smart Search.” This feature lets AI find notes with similar meanings, even when the text does not match exactly like a word search. It uses the OS’s on-device AI and does not communicate with external servers. You can manage your notes by sending them to Google Drive, Evernote, iCloud, or Mail. You can add a widget to check your notes from the Lock Screen while shopping. On iPad, FastMemo is also useful for writing slightly longer text with a Bluetooth keyboard. If you have any inquiries or requests, please email us. We also welcome reviews of Fast Memo. email : info@bbcddc.com X : http://x.com/bbcddc

About

FastEver Snap 3

Capture and send photos directly to your Evernote account with this camera app. It offers automatic uploading when online and features like notebook organization and geolocation tagging for efficient note-taking.

Highlights
  • Send photos to Evernote
  • Offline photo saving
  • Automatic online upload
  • Notebook and tag organization
  • Auto title generation
  • Geolocation tagging
Features
Read full description

FastEver Snap 3 is the camera app to send photos to Evernote quickly and easily. Photos you save while offline are automatically uploaded when you go online. Features: • Notebook and tags • Auto title (timestamp or current location) • Geolocation tagging FastEver Snap 3 doesn't require the permission to retrieve, update, and delete notes.

Screenshots

Fast Memo 24 screens
FastEver Snap 31 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: FastEver Snap 3 at 5.0 against Fast Memo 2's 4.0. Fast Memo 2's advantage is price ($0.99 vs $7.99) and update cadence (every 4 days vs every 2 months). On ratings volume, ads, in-app purchases and monetization model there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Fast Memo 2 costs $0.99 and FastEver Snap 3 $7.99 up front. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

FastEver Snap 3 holds the better App Store score, 5.0 against 4.0. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 1 and 1 respectively. Written reviews complicate that: 71% of Fast Memo 2's written reviews are positive against 56% of FastEver Snap 3's, so the app with the better star average is not the one people write more warmly about.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Fast Memo 2 ships an update every 4 days, FastEver Snap 3 every 2 months. The most recent releases landed on October 24, 2026 and October 25, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard4 real differences · 6 level
Fast Memo 2 versus FastEver Snap 3: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterFast Memo 2FastEver Snap 3
Price$0.99 — better$7.99
Rating4.0 (1 ratings)5.0 (1 ratings) — better
Positive reviews71.4% of reviews — better55.6% of reviews
Number of ratings11
Update frequencyEvery 4 days — betterEvery 2 months
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationPaidPaid
DevicesiPhone, iPad — betteriPhone
Requires iOS17 — better17.2
Further details — not scored
Size7 MB29 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperbbcddcRakko Inc.

Customer experience

Fast Memo 2

All ratings1 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%
Written reviews14 reviews
Positive71.4%
Neutral14.3%
Negative14.3%

FastEver Snap 3

All ratings1 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%
Written reviews9 reviews
Positive55.6%
Neutral33.3%
Negative11.1%

In-app purchases

None

Fast Memo 2

No in-app purchases

None

FastEver Snap 3

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Fast Memo 2 free?
Fast Memo 2 costs $0.99, with no in-app purchases.
Is FastEver Snap 3 free?
FastEver Snap 3 costs $7.99, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Fast Memo 2 or FastEver Snap 3?
FastEver Snap 3 is rated higher. Fast Memo 2 averages 4.0 out of 5 from 1 ratings, while FastEver Snap 3 averages 5.0 from 1 ratings.
Do Fast Memo 2 or FastEver Snap 3 have ads?
Neither Fast Memo 2 nor FastEver Snap 3 shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Fast Memo 2 or FastEver Snap 3?
Fast Memo 2 ships an update every 4 days, and FastEver Snap 3 every 2 months. Most recently, Fast Memo 2 was updated on October 24, 2026 and FastEver Snap 3 on October 25, 2026.

Other comparisons