Comparison

Athletic Reaction Coach vs Fast Hands Trainer

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Athletic Reaction Coach

Train your athletic reaction speed with this app. It calls out random directions, prompting you to run to a cone and back to your device. Track your reaction times and improve footwork, coordination, and overall athletic performance.

Highlights
  • Random directional cues
  • Reaction speed drills
  • Footwork training
  • Coordination improvement
  • Time reporting
  • Center of gravity management
Features
Read full description

Extremely effective tool for training athletic reaction speed. The app calls out random signals to allow you to perform reaction speed drills. Place cones at left/right/front/back, place your phone or iPad in the center. Press the start button and wait for the Get Ready...Get Set... then the app will provide a random direction. Run to the cone and back to the device and press anywhere on the screen. The time will be reported. Use this app to train your athletic reaction speed. With consistent training and improved strength, coordination, and skill your athletic reaction will improve allowing you to dominate any sport. Work on your footwork, ground contact, managing your center of gravity, reaction time. This app will take your reaction speed to a new level.

About

Fast Hands Trainer

Improve your reaction time and hand speed with this interactive training app. It offers customizable difficulty levels and a user-friendly interface, making it a fun way to enhance reflexes for athletes, gamers, or anyone seeking sharper responses.

Highlights
  • Interactive reflex and hand speed exercises
  • Customizable difficulty levels
  • User-friendly and intuitive interface
  • Scientific approach to reflex enhancement
  • Versatile use for athletes and gamers
Features
Read full description

Boost Your Reflexes and Hand Speed with Fast Hands Trainer! Ready to enhance your reaction time and hand speed? Whether you're an athlete looking to gain a competitive edge or simply want to sharpen your reflexes, Fast Hands Trainer offers a fun and interactive way to improve. Key Features: Interactive Exercise: Engage in a dynamic activity designed to challenge and improve your reflexes and hand speed. Customizable Difficulty: Adjust the difficulty levels to match your skill level and continuously push your limits. User-friendly Interface: Enjoy a sleek and intuitive design that makes training enjoyable and straightforward. Why Choose Fast Hands Trainer? Scientific Approach: Our exercise is based on a proven technique to enhance reflexes and hand speed. Versatile Use: Perfect for athletes, gamers, or anyone looking to improve their reaction times. Fun and Engaging: Stay motivated with a simple interactive and enjoyable exercise. Don't let slow reflexes hold you back. Download Fast Hands Trainer today and start your journey towards faster, sharper reactions!

Screenshots

Athletic Reaction Coach2 screens
Fast Hands Trainer3 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is review sentiment: Fast Hands Trainer at 50% against Athletic Reaction Coach's 0%. Fast Hands Trainer also leads on rating (4.8 vs 1.0) and ratings volume (16 vs 2). Athletic Reaction Coach's advantage is price ($0.99 vs $1.99). On ads, in-app purchases, monetization model and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Athletic Reaction Coach costs $0.99 and Fast Hands Trainer $1.99 up front. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

Fast Hands Trainer holds the better App Store score, 4.8 against 1.0. That said, the two scores are not equally well evidenced: Fast Hands Trainer has 16 ratings behind it against 2, so its average is the more settled of the two. Written reviews point the same way: 0% of Athletic Reaction Coach's written reviews are positive against 50% of Fast Hands Trainer's.

Scorecard4 real differences · 6 level
Athletic Reaction Coach versus Fast Hands Trainer: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterAthletic Reaction CoachFast Hands Trainer
Price$0.99 — better$1.99
Rating1.0 (2 ratings)4.8 (16 ratings) — better
Positive reviews0.0% of reviews50.0% of reviews — better
Number of ratings216 — better
Update frequencyEvery 3 months—
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationPaidPaid
DevicesiPhone, iPad — betteriPhone
Requires iOS18.617.2 — better
Further details — not scored
Size7 MB4 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperCHASE PLACE LLCAugustus Ge

Customer experience

Athletic Reaction Coach

All ratings2 ratings
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%
Written reviews6 reviews
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%

Fast Hands Trainer

All ratings16 ratings
Positive93.8%
Neutral0.0%
Negative6.3%
Written reviews2 reviews
Positive50.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative50.0%

In-app purchases

None

Athletic Reaction Coach

No in-app purchases

None

Fast Hands Trainer

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Athletic Reaction Coach free?
Athletic Reaction Coach costs $0.99, with no in-app purchases.
Is Fast Hands Trainer free?
Fast Hands Trainer costs $1.99, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Athletic Reaction Coach or Fast Hands Trainer?
Fast Hands Trainer is rated higher. Athletic Reaction Coach averages 1.0 out of 5 from 2 ratings, while Fast Hands Trainer averages 4.8 from 16 ratings.
Do Athletic Reaction Coach or Fast Hands Trainer have ads?
Neither Athletic Reaction Coach nor Fast Hands Trainer shows ads.

Other comparisons