Comparison

Draw A Stickman Pro vs My Exercise⁢

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both games, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Draw A Stickman Pro

Create your own character and guide them through a series of creative challenges. Use your imagination to draw tools, weapons, and solutions to overcome obstacles and defeat enemies. Share your unique creations with friends.

Highlights
  • Create custom stickman characters
  • Solve puzzles by drawing
  • Battle enemies with drawn weapons
  • Unlock prizes and new challenges
  • Share creations with friends
Features
Read full description

Dive into the original game that started it all! Draw your very own Stickman, then guide him through the challenges presented in this adventure where creativity is your greatest weapon! Draw a key to unlock prizes, arm your Stickman with a sword to fight off a dragon, and think on your feet against a pack of hungry sharks! Don’t forget to share your Stickman with your friends via Facebook, Twitter, and email! ***Awards and Recognition for the Draw a Stickman Series*** -2011 Webby Award for Best use of Motion Graphics! -2011 Webby Award for Best use of Motion Graphics (People’s Voice)! -2011 Webby Award for Viral Marketing (People’s Voice)! -2011 Gold Davey Award! -2011 Pixel Award Nominee! -2012 Gold Communicator Award! -2012 Horizon Interactive Award! -Best in Class – Interactive Media Awards! -Featured in Wired Magazine (UK Edition)! -Featured on the Huffington Post! -Featured on Yahoo News (UK)!

About

My Exercise⁢

Engage in a unique interactive experience where a character performs sit-ups, transforming into a dog's body. Discover hidden elements and enjoy a short, artistic game with a charming narrative.

Highlights
  • Interactive sit-up exercise simulation
  • Character transformation into a dog
  • Hidden secret elements
  • Artistic animation style
  • Short gameplay experience
Features
Read full description

Let's do sit-ups! Let a chubby boy do his exercise and sink into a dog's body. Maybe animals will come to cheer him up. My Exercise is a festival of private comforts. Subtle secret elements are hidden delicately. My Exercise is the first game by award-winning animation filmmaker Atsushi Wada. This short game was developed in collaboration with independent Japanese developer Ryoya Usuha and the Playables team. Play time: between 15 – ∞ minutes Works on all iOS devices launched after 2015.

Screenshots

Draw A Stickman Pro4 screens
My Exercise⁢4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: My Exercise⁢ at 5.0 against Draw A Stickman Pro's 4.2. My Exercise⁢ also leads on update cadence (every 5 days vs every 8 months) and review sentiment (74% vs 52%). Draw A Stickman Pro's advantage is price ($0.99 vs $3.99) and iOS requirement (7.0 vs 13.0). On ratings volume, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Draw A Stickman Pro costs $0.99 and My Exercise⁢ $3.99 up front. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

My Exercise⁢ holds the better App Store score, 5.0 against 4.2. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 82 and 41 respectively. Written reviews point the same way: 52% of Draw A Stickman Pro's written reviews are positive against 74% of My Exercise⁢'s.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Draw A Stickman Pro ships an update every 8 months, My Exercise⁢ every 5 days. The most recent releases landed on October 23, 2026 and October 24, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard6 real differences · 4 level
Draw A Stickman Pro versus My Exercise⁢: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterDraw A Stickman ProMy Exercise⁢
Price$0.99 — better$3.99
Rating4.2 (82 ratings)5.0 (41 ratings) — better
Positive reviews51.6% of reviews74.4% of reviews — better
Number of ratings82 — better41
Update frequencyEvery 8 monthsEvery 5 days — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationPaidFree — better
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS7.0 — better13.0
Further details — not scored
Size38 MB366 MB
Age rating9+4+
DeveloperHitcents.com, Inc.Playables

Customer experience

Draw A Stickman Pro

All ratings80 ratings
Positive78.8%
Neutral3.8%
Negative17.5%
Written reviews64 reviews
Positive51.6%
Neutral3.1%
Negative45.3%

My Exercise⁢

All ratings41 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%
Written reviews39 reviews
Positive74.4%
Neutral5.1%
Negative20.5%

Bugs and requests

Draw A Stickman Pro

Reported bugs

3 issues
  • Touchscreen issues
  • Screen is too far
  • Laggy performance

Requested features

5 requests
  • More episodes/levels
  • Create a movie
  • Add more content to paid version
  • Update for newer iPhones
  • More drawing space

My Exercise⁢

Not enough reviews yet to summarise bugs or requests.

In-app purchases

None

Draw A Stickman Pro

No in-app purchases

None

My Exercise⁢

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Draw A Stickman Pro free?
Draw A Stickman Pro costs $0.99, with no in-app purchases.
Is My Exercise⁢ free?
My Exercise⁢ costs $3.99, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Draw A Stickman Pro or My Exercise⁢?
My Exercise⁢ is rated higher. Draw A Stickman Pro averages 4.2 out of 5 from 82 ratings, while My Exercise⁢ averages 5.0 from 41 ratings.
Do Draw A Stickman Pro or My Exercise⁢ have ads?
Neither Draw A Stickman Pro nor My Exercise⁢ shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Draw A Stickman Pro or My Exercise⁢?
Draw A Stickman Pro ships an update every 8 months, and My Exercise⁢ every 5 days. Most recently, Draw A Stickman Pro was updated on October 23, 2026 and My Exercise⁢ on October 24, 2026.

Other comparisons