Comparison

Lazer 103.3 vs Paws and Pints

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Lazer 103.3

Stay connected with your favorite radio station through its official mobile application. Access social media feeds and the station's website directly from your device.

Highlights
  • Official radio station app
  • Social media integration
  • Website access
  • Device compatibility
Features
Read full description

Thank you for installing the official LAZER 103.3 app on your device! You can also keep up with us on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram. For more, visit us at lazer1033.com.

About

Paws and Pints

Manage your pet's care with ease. Schedule appointments, receive real-time updates including photos, and communicate directly with staff. Enjoy convenient contactless payments for all services.

Highlights
  • Schedule appointments
  • Receive status updates
  • View pet pictures
  • Chat with staff
  • Contactless payments
Features
Read full description

Paws and Pints offers the very best in pet care! Use our app to schedule appointments, receive status updates & pet pictures, chat with us, make contactless payments, and much more! Come see us at Paws and Pints where we delight you and your pets!

Screenshots

Lazer 103.34 screens
Paws and Pints4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is review sentiment: Paws and Pints at 50% against Lazer 103.3's 0%. Paws and Pints also leads on rating (4.5 vs 2.8) and update cadence (monthly vs every 5 months). Lazer 103.3's advantage is device support (3 vs 1) and iOS requirement (15.6 vs 17.0). On price, ads, in-app purchases and monetization model there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

Paws and Pints holds the better App Store score, 4.5 against 2.8. That said, the two scores are not equally well evidenced: Paws and Pints has 147 ratings behind it against 6, so its average is the more settled of the two. Written reviews point the same way: 0% of Lazer 103.3's written reviews are positive against 50% of Paws and Pints's.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Lazer 103.3 ships an update every 5 months, Paws and Pints monthly. The most recent releases landed on October 23, 2026 and October 30, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard6 real differences · 4 level
Lazer 103.3 versus Paws and Pints: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterLazer 103.3Paws and Pints
PriceFreeFree
Rating2.8 (6 ratings)4.5 (147 ratings) — better
Positive reviews0.0% of reviews50.0% of reviews — better
Number of ratings6147 — better
Update frequencyEvery 5 monthsMonthly — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationFreeFree
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPod — betteriPhone
Requires iOS15.6 — better17.0
Further details — not scored
Size25 MB140 MB
Age rating9+4+
DeveloperSaga CommunicationsiTrust Ventures LLC

Customer experience

Lazer 103.3

All ratings6 ratings
Positive50.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative50.0%
Written reviews3 reviews
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%

Paws and Pints

All ratings139 ratings
Positive84.2%
Neutral4.3%
Negative11.5%
Written reviews14 reviews
Positive50.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative50.0%

In-app purchases

None

Lazer 103.3

No in-app purchases

None

Paws and Pints

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Lazer 103.3 free?
Lazer 103.3 is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Paws and Pints free?
Paws and Pints is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Lazer 103.3 or Paws and Pints?
Paws and Pints is rated higher. Lazer 103.3 averages 2.8 out of 5 from 6 ratings, while Paws and Pints averages 4.5 from 147 ratings.
Do Lazer 103.3 or Paws and Pints have ads?
Neither Lazer 103.3 nor Paws and Pints shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Lazer 103.3 or Paws and Pints?
Lazer 103.3 ships an update every 5 months, and Paws and Pints monthly. Most recently, Lazer 103.3 was updated on October 23, 2026 and Paws and Pints on October 30, 2026.

Other comparisons