DEXA NOW vs Old Scratch Pizza
Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.
DEXA NOW
Get snacks, meals, pet supplies, and fun items delivered by autonomous drones in 15 minutes or less. Enjoy a wide variety of products with no extra delivery fees or tipping required. The app offers a user-friendly interface for easy browsing and real-time order tracking.
- Wide variety of products
- 15-minute drone delivery
- No delivery fees or tipping
- User-friendly interface
- Real-time order tracking
- Eco-friendly delivery
Read full descriptionHide full description
Welcome to DEXA NOW, your ultimate on-demand shopping experience! Whether you're craving snacks, sweets, need a quick meal, pet supplies, or fun items for kids, DEXA NOW has you covered. Our autonomous drones deliver your essentials straight to you in just 15 minutes. Enjoy the convenience of instant delivery without any additional fees or tipping—ever. Key Features: - Wide Variety: From snacks and sweets to meals, pet supplies, and kids' fun, find everything you need. - Ultra-Fast Delivery: Get your order delivered by drones in 15 minutes or less. - No Extra Costs: No delivery fees, no tips, just pay for what you buy. - User-Friendly Interface: Easy to browse, order, and track your deliveries in real-time. - Eco-Friendly: Our drones are energy-efficient, contributing to a greener planet. Discover the new way to shop and get the items you need NOW with DEXA NOW! Download DEXA NOW today and experience the future of shopping! Our delivery services are in limited areas in the US. Sign up to see if the service is in your area at droneexpress.com.
Old Scratch Pizza
Discover your closest Neapolitan-style pizzeria and beer hall. Browse the full menu, place orders in advance to save time, and earn loyalty points. Track your rewards status directly within the application.
- Find nearest location
- View full menu
- Place orders online
- Order ahead for pickup
- Earn loyalty points
- Track rewards status
Read full descriptionHide full description
Use the Old Scratch Pizza app to find your nearest location, view our menu, and place an order. Save time by ordering ahead. Earn loyalty points and track your rewards status from within the app. Old Scratch Pizza is a Neapolitan-style pizzeria and beer hall
Screenshots
Verdict
The clearest difference is ratings volume: Old Scratch Pizza at 20 against DEXA NOW's 4. DEXA NOW's advantage is iOS requirement (13.0 vs 16.1). On price, rating, update cadence and ads there is nothing between them.
Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS
Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.
On the App Store both sit at effectively the same score — 4.5 for DEXA NOW against 4.6 for Old Scratch Pizza. That said, the two scores are not equally well evidenced: Old Scratch Pizza has 20 ratings behind it against 4, so its average is the more settled of the two.
DEXA NOW ships an update monthly, Old Scratch Pizza every 2 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 15, 2026 and October 19, 2026 respectively.
| Parameter | DEXA NOW | Old Scratch Pizza |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | 4.5 (4 ratings) | 4.6 (20 ratings) — better |
| Positive reviews | 0.0% of reviews | — |
| Number of ratings | 4 | 20 — better |
| Update frequency | Monthly | Every 2 weeks — better |
| Ads | No | No |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Monetization | Free | Free |
| Devices | iPhone, iPod | iPhone, iPad |
| Requires iOS | 13.0 — better | 16.1 |
| Further details — not scored | ||
| Size | 45 MB | 114 MB |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | Drone Express, Inc. | Edible Concepts LLC |
Customer experience
DEXA NOW
Old Scratch Pizza
In-app purchases
DEXA NOW
No in-app purchases
Old Scratch Pizza
No in-app purchases
Questions
Is DEXA NOW free?
Is Old Scratch Pizza free?
Which has better reviews, DEXA NOW or Old Scratch Pizza?
Do DEXA NOW or Old Scratch Pizza have ads?
Which is updated more often, DEXA NOW or Old Scratch Pizza?
Other comparisons















