Comparison

Hyper Wizard 3D vs Lost Adventure

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both games, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Hyper Wizard 3D

Features
Read full description

Cast your powerful spells at enemies by drawing them right shapes! Freeze enemies with your special powers!

About

Lost Adventure

After a plane crash, you're stranded in a mysterious land. As the pilot, you must craft, mine, and solve puzzles to rescue other survivors scattered across islands and find a way home.

Highlights
  • Resource gathering and crafting
  • Puzzle solving
  • Island exploration
  • Creature encounters
  • Survivor rescue missions
  • Signal communication
Features
Read full description

"Survivors of a mid-air crash find themselves in a mysterious land. The pilot, amidst crafting, mining, and solving puzzles, works tirelessly to save passengers stranded on separate islands in the wild grass. Can they conquer the challenges, reunite, and escape the enigmatic realm before the unknown dangers lurking in the wilderness engulf them all?" Embark on a thrilling adventure after a plane crash strands you in a mysterious, wild land. As the pilot, you must gather resources from wreckage, craft tools, and navigate through the wild grass to rescue scattered passengers on small islands. Explore ancient ruins, solve puzzles, and mine resources to unlock the secrets of this enigmatic realm. Encounter friendly and hostile creatures, and use your crafted weapons to survive. Communicate with other survivors, separated by streams and dense vegetation, through makeshift signals. Your journey is a test of resilience and camaraderie. Each crafted item brings you closer to reuniting with your fellow survivors and discovering the way back home. Will you conquer the challenges of the wild grass and unveil the mysteries hidden within, or succumb to the unknown dangers that lurk in the shadows? The choice is yours in this gripping and immersive adventure!

Screenshots

Hyper Wizard 3D4 screens
Lost Adventure4 screens

Verdict

The call

Hyper Wizard 3D and Lost Adventure are too close to call on the numbers: across 4 compared parameters — price, in-app purchases, device support and iOS requirement among them — neither pulls far enough ahead to decide it. What separates them is feature set and interface, not measurable difference.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ScorecardNo meaningful differences
Hyper Wizard 3D versus Lost Adventure: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterHyper Wizard 3DLost Adventure
PriceFreeFree
Rating—1.0 (1 ratings) — better
Number of ratings—1 — better
Ads—Yes
In-app purchasesNoNo
Monetization—Ad-supported
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS11.0 — better12.0
Further details — not scored
Size169 MB335 MB
Age rating4+9+
DeveloperMustafa CaglarUltragames Entertainment Private Limited

In-app purchases

None

Hyper Wizard 3D

No in-app purchases

None

Lost Adventure

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Hyper Wizard 3D free?
Hyper Wizard 3D is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Lost Adventure free?
Lost Adventure is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

Other comparisons