Comparison

Titanat BMS vs MainTarget

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Titanat BMS

Monitor your battery's health and performance in real-time. View voltage, charge percentage, current, remaining time, temperature, and individual cell voltages. Track battery name and power output.

Highlights
  • Battery voltage monitoring
  • Residual charge percentage
  • Charge/discharge current
  • Estimated remaining time
  • Battery temperature
  • Individual cell voltage
  • Power output tracking
Features
Read full description

На экране смартфона Вы всегда можете узнать следующие данные: 1. Напряжение батареи, V. 2. Остаточный заряд батареи, % 3. Ток заряда /разряда, А. 4. Остаточное время разряда/заряда. 5. Температура батареи, °C 6. Название батареи. 7. Мощность, Вт. 8. Состояние батареи разряд/заряд 9. Напряжение каждой ячейки, V. Официальный сайт: https://titanat.ru/ Техническая поддержка: https://titanat.ru/contact/

About

MainTarget

Features
Read full description

Everything you need for fishing with Panoptix LiveScope & ActiveTarget Live Sonar

Screenshots

Titanat BMS4 screens
MainTarget3 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is update cadence: MainTarget at fortnightly against Titanat BMS's every 3 months. Titanat BMS's advantage is device support (3 vs 1) and iOS requirement (13.0 vs 17.6). On price, ads and in-app purchases there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Titanat BMS ships an update every 3 months, MainTarget fortnightly. The most recent releases landed on September 17, 2026 and September 10, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard3 real differences · 5 level
Titanat BMS versus MainTarget: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterTitanat BMSMainTarget
PriceFreeFree
Positive reviews33.3% of reviews—
Update frequencyEvery 3 monthsFortnightly — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationFree—
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPod — betteriPhone
Requires iOS13.0 — better17.6
Further details — not scored
Size18 MB28 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperVictor DorokhinDmitriy Polushin

In-app purchases

None

Titanat BMS

No in-app purchases

None

MainTarget

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Titanat BMS free?
Titanat BMS is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is MainTarget free?
MainTarget is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do Titanat BMS or MainTarget have ads?
Neither Titanat BMS nor MainTarget shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Titanat BMS or MainTarget?
Titanat BMS ships an update every 3 months, and MainTarget fortnightly. Most recently, Titanat BMS was updated on September 17, 2026 and MainTarget on September 10, 2026.

Other comparisons