Comparison

EvoDRIVER 14.0 vs Thundr App

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

EvoDRIVER 14.0

Access your dental lab management account remotely with this application. It provides essential information to help dental labs save time and money, fostering success in a competitive market.

Highlights
  • Remote account access
  • Dental lab management
  • Time and cost savings
  • Business success tools
  • Comprehensive software
Read full description

EvoDriver is a friendly and convenient application that allows you to access your Atlanta Based Systems account anytime, anywhere. Atlanta Based Systems has developed the most innovative and comprehensive dental lab management software in the market today. The ABS Evolution dental lab management software was designed with dental labs in mind to help save time and money by providing the information they need to thrive and be successful in today’s tough business climate

About

Thundr App

Access your training and nutrition plans, join group challenges, and schedule appointments with coaches. This app supports physical training and mental toughness for a winning mindset.

Highlights
  • Workout tracking
  • Nutrition information access
  • Group challenges
  • Scheduled workout viewing
  • Coach appointment booking
Features
Read full description

Crush your Thundrbro & Alpha Babe workouts from anywhere with the Thundr App! Gain access to all your training and nutrition information, join group challenges, see upcoming scheduled workouts, and book appointments with our knowledgeable Coaches. Founded by Dave Lipson & Camille Leblanc-Bazinet, our Mission is to make the world a better place through physical training, mental toughness with a winning mindset, while also elevating those around you. If you enjoy your training through the Thundr App, we’d love it if you took a second to leave a positive review because it helps us improve and also helps us reach more athletes. Thank you!!

Screenshots

EvoDRIVER 14.04 screens
Thundr App4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: EvoDRIVER 14.0 at 5.0 against Thundr App's 3.8. Thundr App's advantage is ratings volume (12 vs 1). On price, update cadence, ads and in-app purchases there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

EvoDRIVER 14.0 holds the better App Store score, 5.0 against 3.8. That said, the two scores are not equally well evidenced: Thundr App has 12 ratings behind it against 1, so its average is the more settled of the two.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

EvoDRIVER 14.0 ships an update every 15 months, Thundr App every 27 months. The most recent releases landed on October 20, 2026 and October 18, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard2 real differences · 8 level
EvoDRIVER 14.0 versus Thundr App: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterEvoDRIVER 14.0Thundr App
PriceFreeFree
Rating5.0 (1 ratings) — better3.8 (12 ratings)
Positive reviews—63.6% of reviews
Number of ratings112 — better
Update frequencyEvery 15 months — betterEvery 27 months
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationFreeFree
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPod — betteriPhone, iPod
Requires iOS15.015.0
Further details — not scored
Size66 MB46 MB
Age rating4+12+
DeveloperATLANTA BASED SYSTEMS, INC.DSS Sports Group Inc

Customer experience

EvoDRIVER 14.0

All ratings1 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%

Thundr App

All ratings12 ratings
Positive66.7%
Neutral0.0%
Negative33.3%
Written reviews11 reviews
Positive63.6%
Neutral0.0%
Negative36.4%

In-app purchases

None

EvoDRIVER 14.0

No in-app purchases

None

Thundr App

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is EvoDRIVER 14.0 free?
EvoDRIVER 14.0 is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Thundr App free?
Thundr App is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, EvoDRIVER 14.0 or Thundr App?
EvoDRIVER 14.0 is rated higher. EvoDRIVER 14.0 averages 5.0 out of 5 from 1 ratings, while Thundr App averages 3.8 from 12 ratings.
Do EvoDRIVER 14.0 or Thundr App have ads?
Neither EvoDRIVER 14.0 nor Thundr App shows ads.
Which is updated more often, EvoDRIVER 14.0 or Thundr App?
EvoDRIVER 14.0 ships an update every 15 months, and Thundr App every 27 months. Most recently, EvoDRIVER 14.0 was updated on October 20, 2026 and Thundr App on October 18, 2026.

Other comparisons