Comparison

Intraclear eBank vs Movepay

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Intraclear eBank

This app provides global payment processing solutions for businesses. It facilitates various payment types and aims to help clients grow their operations.

Highlights
  • Global payment processing
  • Visa and Mastercard principal member
  • SWIFT, SEPA, and SEPA Instant integration
  • Business growth assistance
  • Licensed and regulated by Central Bank of Cyprus
Read full description

Intraclear Ltd is a licensed and regulated Payment Institution authorized by the Central bank of Cyprus with License No: 115.1.2.35. We are Principal Member of Visa and Mastercard, member of SWIFT (connected BIC), SEPA and SEPA Instant via direct integration to a CSM. Our mission is simple. Assist our clients with various global payment processing solutions and help them grow their business and achieve their business goals.

About

Movepay

This app provides a personal multicurrency IBAN account for instant Eurozone banking, multi-currency wallets, and simplified forex exchange. It's designed for students to manage everyday spending and cross-border expenses with ease and security.

Highlights
  • Instant EU IBAN account
  • Multi-currency wallets
  • Simplified forex exchange
  • Built for students
  • International transfers
  • Secure and compliant
Features
Read full description

Key Features: 1. Instant EU IBAN Account Start banking like a local. Get your personal multicurrency IBAN to send and receive payments anywhere in the Eurozone. This is perfect for receiving pocket money, paying rent, or buying online. 2. Multi-Currency Wallets Hold, convert, and transfer between major currencies (EUR, USD, GBP, and more) — instantly and at competitive rates. 3. Forex Simplified Take advantage of real-time exchange rates and avoid hidden fees. Movepay makes currency exchange transparent and efficient. 4. Built for Students We’ve simplified banking so you can focus on studying and exploring, not managing paperwork. Friendly interface, instant notifications, and full transaction history all in one place. 5. International Transfers Send money home or to friends across the globe with ease. Movepay supports fast, low-cost international transfers using your currency balances. 6. Security & Compliance Your data and money are protected. Movepay is fully licensed under European financial regulations and uses top-tier security to keep your account safe. Whether in Dublin, Barcelona, Berlin, or Paris, Movepay helps you feel at home in Europe — financially and securely. From everyday spending to managing cross-border expenses, you need everything in a student bank account, without the hassle. Join thousands of students already using Movepay and take control of your international experience

Screenshots

Intraclear eBank4 screens
Movepay4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is device support: Movepay at 3 against Intraclear eBank's —. Intraclear eBank's advantage is iOS requirement (13.0 vs 15.6). On price, in-app purchases and monetization model there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Scorecard2 real differences · 8 level
Intraclear eBank versus Movepay: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterIntraclear eBankMovepay
PriceFreeFree
Rating—5.0 (1 ratings) — better
Positive reviews0.0% of reviews—
Number of ratings—1 — better
Update frequency—Weekly
Ads—No
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationFreeFree
Devices—iPhone, iPad, iPod — better
Requires iOS13.0 — better15.6
Further details — not scored
Size54 MB51 MB
Age rating17+4+
DeveloperINTRACLEAR LIMITEDEquals Money PLC

Customer experience

Intraclear eBank

Written reviews1 reviews
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%

Movepay

All ratings1 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%

In-app purchases

None

Intraclear eBank

No in-app purchases

None

Movepay

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Intraclear eBank free?
Intraclear eBank is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Movepay free?
Movepay is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

Other comparisons