Comparison

Tap Roulette vs Random Decision Wheel

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side โ€” with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Tap Roulette

Features
Read full description

WHY CHOOSE TAP ROULETTE - RANDOM DECISION? Tap Roulette is the ultimate decision-making app that adds an element of excitement and surprise to your choices. Whether you're struggling to pick a restaurant, deciding who goes first in a game, or simply looking to inject some fun into your decision-making process, Tap Roulette has got you covered. With Tap Roulette, you can gather your friends or use it solo to make decisions in a thrilling way. Simply tap the screen, and let the app randomly select a choice for you. Let fate guide your decisions and enjoy the anticipation as the app reveals your selection. No more endless debates or indecisiveness. Tap Roulette takes the burden off your shoulders, allowing you to embrace the thrill of chance. It's incredibly easy to use, making it suitable for everyone. Whether you're in a group setting or making decisions on your own, this app will add an exciting twist to your daily choices. Download Tap Roulette now and transform decision-making into a fun-filled adventure. Embrace the unpredictability, make choices with a sense of excitement, and let Tap Roulette bring joy and spontaneity to your decision-making process. Say goodbye to the stress of making decisions and welcome the thrill of chance with Tap Roulette! PROS WHEN USING TAP ROULETTE: 1. Fun and Exciting: Adds thrill to decision-making. 2. Many Animation: Can choose any favorite animation 2. Easy to Use: Simple interface for quick decisions. 3. Random Selection: Unbiased and fair choices. 4. Group or Solo Use: Versatile for all scenarios. 5. Relieves Indecisiveness: Reduces stress and pressure. 6. Adds Surprise: Brings spontaneity to decisions. 7. Social Interaction: Encourages engagement and laughter. 8. Time-Saving: Quick and efficient decision-making. 9. Free and Accessible: Available for everyone to enjoy. TOTALLY FREE IF YOU WANT TO SUPPORT US - You can support us by: + Using application + Giving us feedback + Purchasing No-ads to disable advertisement Thanks so much!!

About

Random Decision Wheel

Features
Read full description

DUO Decisions: Turn Choices into an Adventure Discover DUO Decisions, the ultimate app that transforms everyday decisions into an exciting game. Say goodbye to endless debates and indecision. With DUO Decisions, every choice becomes a fun challenge you share with friends, partners, or family. How It Works: Enter Your Options List all your possibilities โ€“ from deciding what to eat for dinner to picking the perfect game. Use your own ideas or explore our curated catalog of themes for inspiration. Make the Decision Face your decision partner and press the screen for 3 seconds. Feel the excitement build as DUO Decisions reveals the winning choice, turning every decision into a thrilling moment. Enjoy the Challenge Transform ordinary choices into interactive adventures. Whether you're planning outings, tackling fun challenges, or settling on a game, DUO Decisions makes each decision unique and memorable. Key Features: Interactive Fun: Share the excitement by making decisions together. Unpredictable Surprises: Let chance and emotion add a twist to every decision. Fully Customizable: Personalize your options to suit your mood and preferences. Download DUO Decisions now and redefine the way you decide. With every tap, experience the magic of randomness and make your everyday moments unforgettable.

Screenshots

Tap Roulette4 screens
Random Decision Wheel4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is update cadence: Tap Roulette at every 3 days against Random Decision Wheel's weekly. Tap Roulette also leads on iOS requirement (11.0 vs 17.2). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price ยท Rating ยท Positive reviews ยท Number of ratings ยท Update frequency ยท Ads ยท In-app purchases ยท Monetization ยท Best chart rank ยท Devices ยท Requires iOS

CostPrice ยท In-app purchases ยท Ads ยท Monetization

Both are free to download. Tap Roulette sells 1 one-off in-app purchase and Random Decision Wheel sells 1 one-off in-app purchase. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Tap Roulette ships an update every 3 days, Random Decision Wheel weekly. The most recent releases landed on October 11, 2026 and October 18, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard2 real differences ยท 4 level
Tap Roulette versus Random Decision Wheel: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterTap RouletteRandom Decision Wheel
PriceFreeFree
Update frequencyEvery 3 days โ€” betterWeekly
AdsYesYes
In-app purchasesYesYes
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPod โ€” betteriPhone, iPad
Requires iOS11.0 โ€” better17.2
Further details โ€” not scored
Size41 MB50 MB
Age rating17+17+
DeveloperChuong LeArturo Gonzalez

In-app purchases

1 purchases

Tap Roulette

One-time1
  • Premium$4.99
1 purchases

Random Decision Wheel

One-time1
  • Full Version$4.99

Questions

Is Tap Roulette free?
Tap Roulette is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is Random Decision Wheel free?
Random Decision Wheel is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Do Tap Roulette or Random Decision Wheel have ads?
Both Tap Roulette and Random Decision Wheel show ads.
Which is updated more often, Tap Roulette or Random Decision Wheel?
Tap Roulette ships an update every 3 days, and Random Decision Wheel weekly. Most recently, Tap Roulette was updated on October 11, 2026 and Random Decision Wheel on October 18, 2026.

Other comparisons