Comparison

Fat Monk vs Le Burger

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Fat Monk

Features
Read full description

Bestell deine Bowls einfach online mit der Fat Monk-App und hole sie dir zum Wunschzeitpunkt ohne Warten im Store beim Pick-Up-Fenster ab. Du sparst somit wertvolle Zeit und hast darüber hinaus mehr Zeit deine Bowl zu genießen. Wie gewohnt kannst du aus unseren Signature Bowls oder saisonal wechselnden Special Bowls wählen. Du gehörst zu unseren entscheidungsfreudigen Fans? Dann kannst du dir natürlich wie immer deine Bowl auch selbst zusammenstellen und sie an deine Ernährungsroutine und persönlichen Geschmacksvorlieben anpassen.

About

Le Burger

Features
Read full description

Mit der Le Burger App schnell & einfach mit dem Smartphone bestellen und viele Vorteile genießen.

Screenshots

Fat Monk4 screens
Le Burger4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is update cadence: Fat Monk at every 5 weeks against Le Burger's every 6 months. Le Burger's advantage is iOS requirement (13.0 vs 15.1). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Fat Monk ships an update every 5 weeks, Le Burger every 6 months. The most recent releases landed on September 9, 2026 and September 8, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard2 real differences · 4 level
Fat Monk versus Le Burger: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterFat MonkLe Burger
PriceFreeFree
Update frequencyEvery 5 weeks — betterEvery 6 months
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS15.113.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size92 MB71 MB
Age rating12+12+
DeveloperAPRO Kassensysteme GmbHLe Burger Betriebs GmbH

In-app purchases

None

Fat Monk

No in-app purchases

None

Le Burger

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Fat Monk free?
Fat Monk is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Le Burger free?
Le Burger is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do Fat Monk or Le Burger have ads?
Neither Fat Monk nor Le Burger shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Fat Monk or Le Burger?
Fat Monk ships an update every 5 weeks, and Le Burger every 6 months. Most recently, Fat Monk was updated on September 9, 2026 and Le Burger on September 8, 2026.

Other comparisons