Comparison

Rodar Studio vs VAM Studio

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Rodar Studio

Easily manage your studio's schedule, book classes, and make purchases directly through the app. Access your reservation history, past purchases, and membership details all in one place.

Highlights
  • Schedule viewing
  • Class booking
  • Easy purchasing
  • Reservation history
  • Membership details
Features
Read full description

Conoce los horarios de tu estudio, reserva y compra fácilmente desde la app. Ten toda tu información como historial de reservaciones, compras y membresía.

About

VAM Studio

Easily check class schedules and reserve your preferred bike at the fitness studio. Purchase class packages or memberships directly through the application.

Highlights
  • View studio class schedules
  • Reserve preferred bikes
  • Purchase class packages
  • Buy memberships
  • 3-step booking process
Features
Read full description

En la app de VAM podrás revisar los horarios de nuestro estudio fitness y reservar tu bici favorita en solo 3 pasos, también podrás adquirir tus paquetes o membresías desde nuestra app.

Screenshots

Rodar Studio4 screens
VAM Studio4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is ratings volume: VAM Studio at 4 against Rodar Studio's 1. On price, rating, update cadence and ads there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

On the App Store both sit at effectively the same score — 5.0 for Rodar Studio against 5.0 for VAM Studio. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 1 and 4 respectively.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Rodar Studio ships an update every 10 months, VAM Studio every 8 months. The most recent releases landed on September 17, 2026 and September 9, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard1 real difference · 8 level
Rodar Studio versus VAM Studio: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterRodar StudioVAM Studio
PriceFreeFree
Rating5.0 (1 ratings)5.0 (4 ratings)
Number of ratings14 — better
Update frequencyEvery 10 monthsEvery 8 months — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationFreeFree
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS13.013.0
Further details — not scored
Size54 MB57 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperKaren OlivarriaMARTIN EFREN RAMIREZ

Customer experience

Rodar Studio

All ratings1 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%

VAM Studio

All ratings4 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%

In-app purchases

None

Rodar Studio

No in-app purchases

None

VAM Studio

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Rodar Studio free?
Rodar Studio is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is VAM Studio free?
VAM Studio is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Rodar Studio or VAM Studio?
Rodar Studio and VAM Studio are both rated 5.0 out of 5 on the App Store, from 1 and 4 ratings respectively.
Do Rodar Studio or VAM Studio have ads?
Neither Rodar Studio nor VAM Studio shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Rodar Studio or VAM Studio?
Rodar Studio ships an update every 10 months, and VAM Studio every 8 months. Most recently, Rodar Studio was updated on September 17, 2026 and VAM Studio on September 9, 2026.

Other comparisons