Comparison

Tap Champ I vs Mining Rush

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both games, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Tap Champ I

Test your speed and precision in this challenging tapping game. Conquer 25 increasingly difficult levels by rapidly tapping to fill a meter before time runs out. It's a fast-paced reflex test where only the quickest players win.

Highlights
  • 25 increasingly difficult levels
  • Tap to fill the meter
  • Fast and addictive gameplay
  • Precision and reflex testing
  • Conquer the clock challenge
Features
Read full description

Only The Fastest Wins Tap Champ is the ultimate speed and precision challenge. Test your tapping skills through 25 increasingly difficult levels and see if you can conquer the clock. Gameplay: 25 Exciting Levels: Each level gets more challenging as you progress. Can you beat them all? Tap to Fill the Meter: The timer starts ticking once you hit the button. Your goal is to fill the Tap Meter with rapid taps before time runs out. Key Features: Fast and Addictive: The game is designed for quick, thrilling gameplay that keeps you coming back for more. Precision Matters: Test your reflexes as you tap your way through the levels

About

Mining Rush

Features
Read full description

The new standard in mining games — Mining Rush! Tap the screen to dig through solid rock and collect rare ores! Chain combos to trigger FEVER TIME and blast your way deep into the earth! [Features] - Simple controls: just tap to start mining - FEVER TIME: chain combos for an explosive mining bonus - Skill system: upgrade mining power, combo duration, coin gain and more - Ore collection: from common stone to ultra-rare gems - In-app purchases: use gems to power up your game [How to Play] 1. Tap to break the rock 2. Chain combos to trigger FEVER TIME 3. Spend coins to upgrade your skills 4. Dig deeper and chase rarer ores! All data is saved on your device. No connection required — play anytime, anywhere.

Screenshots

Tap Champ I3 screens
Mining Rush4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is ads: Mining Rush at none against Tap Champ I's shown. Tap Champ I's advantage is iOS requirement (12.0 vs 15.1). On price, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Tap Champ I sells 2 one-off in-app purchases and Mining Rush sells 4 one-off in-app purchases. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.

Scorecard2 real differences · 7 level
Tap Champ I versus Mining Rush: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterTap Champ IMining Rush
PriceFreeFree
Rating5.0 (2 ratings) — better—
Number of ratings2 — better—
Update frequency—Every 6 weeks
AdsYesNo — better
In-app purchasesYesYes
MonetizationFree with in-app purchases—
DevicesiPhone, iPodiPhone, iPod
Requires iOS12.0 — better15.1
Further details — not scored
Size33 MB18 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperMSM Entertainment LLCNobuyuki Hisamoto

In-app purchases

2 purchases

Tap Champ I

One-time2
  • More Lives$0.99
  • Remove Ads$2.99
4 purchases

Mining Rush

One-time4
  • ジェムパック S$0.49
  • ジェムパック M$1.99
  • ジェムパック L$3.99
Show 1 more
  • ジェムパック XL$9.99

Questions

Is Tap Champ I free?
Tap Champ I is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is Mining Rush free?
Mining Rush is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Do Tap Champ I or Mining Rush have ads?
Tap Champ I shows ads; Mining Rush does not.

Other comparisons