Comparison

Poder FM 100.9 vs Radio México ‎

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Poder FM 100.9

Stream live radio directly from your device. Enjoy music and broadcasts from this station anytime, anywhere. Powered by a dedicated streaming service.

Highlights
  • Live radio streaming
  • Listen anytime
  • Listen anywhere
  • Powered by 305 Stream
Read full description

Using this app you can listen to Poder FM 100.9 Powered By 305 Stream, Inc. / Streaming Services

About

Radio México ‎

Listen to thousands of Mexican radio stations, both FM and AM, from anywhere in the world. Discover new stations, save your favorites, and enjoy background playback. It offers a simple, intuitive interface for easy access to news, sports, and music.

Highlights
  • Access thousands of Mexican radio stations
  • Discover global radio stations
  • Save favorite stations
  • Background playback
  • Simple and intuitive design
  • Efficient search functionality
Features
Read full description

¡Escucha cualquier emisora de radio mexicana con la mejor aplicación de radio: Radio México, de forma gratuita! Radio México ofrece la mejor experiencia para escuchar estaciones de radio mexicanas y también para encontrar emisoras de todo el mundo. Encuentra más de 6.000 radios de Mexico y más de 70.000 del resto del mundo. Nuestro equipo actualiza y agrega constantemente nuevas emisoras de radio. Con Radio México, disfrutarás de la mejor calidad de transmisión y una amplia variedad de emisoras disponibles en el sintonizador de radio más confiable. ¡Descarga Radio México hoy mismo de forma gratuita! Disponible en iPhone, iPad y Apple Watch. • Acceso instantáneo a tus radios mexicanas preferidas, sin importar dónde te encuentres en el mundo. • Mantente actualizado con las últimas noticias, escucha radios de deportes, música y más. • Descubre las mejores emisoras de radio. • Diseño simple e intuitivo: comienza a escuchar tus radios favoritas tan pronto como instales la aplicación. Es muy fácil de usar y no requiere iniciar sesión. • Escucha en segundo plano, con el teléfono bloqueado o mientras utilizas otras aplicaciones. • Búsqueda eficiente: encuentra la radio que estás buscando. • Guarda tus emisoras favoritas con solo un toque. Con Radio México, puedes acceder fácilmente a todas las principales emisoras de radio FM, AM y digitales de Mexico, incluyendo: CW Radio, Amor 95.3, Cumbias Inmortales, La Z, Panda Show, Ke Buena, LOS 40, La Ranchera, Noticias, Sabrosita 590, La Rancherita, Radio Impacto, Radio María, Radio Fórmula y muchas otras radios de Mexico de FM, AM, web e internet. ¿Tienes alguna pregunta o comentario? ¡Queremos crear la mejor aplicación de radio en Mexico! Puedes ayudarnos informando de errores y solicitando funciones escribiendo a contact@rafikiapps.com. Este software utiliza código de FFmpeg (ffmpeg.org) con licencia LGPLv2.1 (www.gnu.org/licenses/old-licenses/lgpl-2.1.html). Política de privacidad: https://bit.ly/rafiki-privacy-policy Términos de uso: https://bit.ly/rafiki-terms-of-service Los nombres de productos, logotipos, marcas y otras marcas comerciales presentes o mencionadas en este perfil y en la aplicación Radio México son propiedad de sus respectivos titulares de marcas comerciales. Estos titulares de marcas comerciales no están afiliados a Radio México ni a nuestros servicios.

Screenshots

Poder FM 100.91 screens
Radio México ‎4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: Radio México ‎ at 4.8 against Poder FM 100.9's 4.0. Radio México ‎ also leads on ratings volume (3.7K vs 1) and device support. Poder FM 100.9's advantage is in-app purchases (none vs 1) and iOS requirement (13.0 vs 15.0). On price there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Radio México ‎ sells 1 in-app purchase, starting at $29.99 per year. Poder FM 100.9 asks for nothing beyond the download.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

Radio México ‎ holds the better App Store score, 4.8 against 4.0. That said, the two scores are not equally well evidenced: Radio México ‎ has 3.7K ratings behind it against 1, so its average is the more settled of the two.

Scorecard6 real differences · 4 level
Poder FM 100.9 versus Radio México ‎: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterPoder FM 100.9Radio México ‎
PriceFreeFree
Rating4.0 (1 ratings)4.8 (3.7K ratings) — better
Positive reviews—63.2% of reviews
Number of ratings13.7K — better
Update frequency—Every 2 months
Ads—No
In-app purchasesNo — betterYes
MonetizationFree — betterFree with in-app purchases
Devices—iPhone, iPad, iPod, Apple Watch — better
Requires iOS13.0 — better15.0
Further details — not scored
Size10 MB109 MB
Age rating17+12+
Developer305 STREAM, INCRafiki Apps

In-app purchases

None

Poder FM 100.9

No in-app purchases

1 purchases

Radio México ‎

Subscriptions1
  • Radio México Premium7 Days trial$29.991 Year

Questions

Is Poder FM 100.9 free?
Poder FM 100.9 is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Radio México ‎ free?
Radio México ‎ is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Which has better reviews, Poder FM 100.9 or Radio México ‎?
Radio México ‎ is rated higher. Poder FM 100.9 averages 4.0 out of 5 from 1 ratings, while Radio México ‎ averages 4.8 from 3.7K ratings.

Other comparisons