Comparison

Otus Game vs Find The Path

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both games, side by side โ€” with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Otus Game

Engage in a variety of games designed to improve eye health and vision. Requires membership and eye score measurement through a companion app to begin playing.

Highlights
  • Eye exercise games
  • Vision improvement focus
  • Requires Otus Plus membership
  • Eye score measurement integration
  • Suitable for tired eyes
Features
Read full description

Otus Game is a collection of eye exercise games provided by Otus. How to play: 1. First, sign up for membership on the Otus Plus app and then perform eye score measurement. 2. Log in to Otus Game with the same account you signed up with on Otus Plus app. 3. Select a member and proceed with the games. Recommended for people: - Whose eyes are tired from using cell phones - Whose vision becomes increasingly blurry when looking at close objects - Whose vision becomes increasingly blurry when looking far away - Who have difficulty focusing โ€œSound effects obtained from https://www.zapsplat.comโ€œ

About

Find The Path

Challenge and enhance your visual memory by memorizing and recreating paths. Compete with others for high scores and develop focus and problem-solving skills. Offers hints and two distinct game modes for a fun, educational experience.

Highlights
  • Memorize hidden paths
  • Recreate paths quickly
  • Competitive scoring system
  • Visual memory development
  • Hints and jokers
  • Classic Mode
  • Against the Clock Mode
Features
Read full description

You have a simple task ! - Open your eyes wide, - Memorize all the right steps, - When it gets dark, complete the path with quick steps, - Be the fastest to get through the path, - And enjoy your leadership. Can you succeed ? Let's see. A Journey of Fun and Visual Memory: Find the Path! Are you ready to challenge and enhance your visual memory? Step beyond the realm of ordinary puzzle games with Find the Path and put your visual intelligence to the test! Designed for players of all ages, this exciting game offers a perfect opportunity to sharpen your mental acuity. Blending Entertainment with Education Find the Path seamlessly combines entertainment with education. At the start, players are shown a certain path, which is then concealed. To complete the tasks successfully, players must rely on their memories to recall the path. With each level, the puzzles become increasingly challenging, yet these difficulties propel you into a more enjoyable and instructive experience. Elevate the Level of Competition The scoring system fosters a friendly competitive environment among players. Who's quicker, who's sharper? Find the Path allows you to compare your scores with other players and strive for higher scores at each level, enhancing the addictive nature of the game while boosting your motivation. Fun and Educational for Kids Find the Path stands out as a game that contributes to the visual memory development, especially for children. The game helps children focus, concentrate, and enhance their problem-solving skills while offering an enjoyable gaming experience. For parents, Find the Path serves as an excellent tool to contribute to their children's mental development. Navigate Your Way with Hints and Jokers Hints and jokers available during the game make your experience even more thrilling. Using your diamonds, you can receive hints or open up your path when you find yourself in challenging situations. These features allow you to personalize your gaming experience and make solving tough puzzles easier. Two Different Modes to Embark On Find the Path offers two exciting modes: Classic Mode: In this mode, users are shown a path and are tasked with finding it within a specified time and achieving the highest score possible. Upon completing a level, they progress to the next. Even if the user exits the game, they continue from where they left off. Against the Clock Mode: Here, users have more time, and the game always starts from level one. Users are encouraged to progress through levels rapidly, aiming to reach the highest level they can in one go." With Find the Path, the perfect blend of visual memory enhancement and entertainment, get ready for your journey. Start playing now and put your visual intelligence to the test!

Screenshots

Otus Game3 screens
Find The Path4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: Otus Game at none against Find The Path's 6. Otus Game also leads on iOS requirement (12.0 vs 15.1). Find The Path's advantage is review sentiment (100% vs 67%). On price, update cadence, ads and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price ยท Rating ยท Positive reviews ยท Number of ratings ยท Update frequency ยท Ads ยท In-app purchases ยท Monetization ยท Best chart rank ยท Devices ยท Requires iOS

CostPrice ยท In-app purchases ยท Ads ยท Monetization

Both are free to download. Find The Path sells 6 one-off in-app purchases. Otus Game asks for nothing beyond the download.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Otus Game ships an update every 2 weeks, Find The Path fortnightly. The most recent releases landed on September 16, 2026 and June 1, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard4 real differences ยท 4 level
Otus Game versus Find The Path: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterOtus GameFind The Path
PriceFreeFree
Positive reviews66.7% of reviews100.0% of reviews โ€” better
Update frequencyEvery 2 weeksFortnightly โ€” better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNo โ€” betterYes
MonetizationFree โ€” betterFree with in-app purchases
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS12.0 โ€” better15.1
Further details โ€” not scored
Size174 MB113 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperEDENLUX Corp.HARUN KIZIL

Customer experience

Otus Game

Written reviews3 reviews
Positive66.7%
Neutral33.3%
Negative0.0%

Find The Path

Written reviews17 reviews
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%

In-app purchases

None

Otus Game

No in-app purchases

6 purchases

Find The Path

One-time6
  • Diamonds 10$0.99
  • 10 Diamonds$0.99
  • 50 Diamonds$1.99
Show 3 more
  • 100 Diamonds$3.99
  • Diamond 250$5.99
  • 500 Diamonds$7.99

Questions

Is Otus Game free?
Otus Game is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Find The Path free?
Find The Path is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Do Otus Game or Find The Path have ads?
Neither Otus Game nor Find The Path shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Otus Game or Find The Path?
Otus Game ships an update every 2 weeks, and Find The Path fortnightly. Most recently, Otus Game was updated on September 16, 2026 and Find The Path on June 1, 2026.

Other comparisons