Comparison

Behind the Wall! vs Bag Go!

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both games, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Behind the Wall!

Defend your base from waves of attacking enemies by building defenses and training troops. Strengthen your base and ensure your army is always ready to overpower incoming threats before the wall is breached.

Highlights
  • Base defense
  • Enemy attacks
  • Base building
  • Troop training
  • Army management
Features
Read full description

Defend your base from attacking enemies from the other side of the wall, build your base stronger and train more troops, make sure your army overpowers the enemies at any given time the wall is not breached !

About

Bag Go!

Features
Read full description

Bag Go! – Pack, Battle, Evolve! Get ready for an adventure like no other! In Bag Go!, strategy meets action in a thrilling backpack-based battle game, designed exclusively for mobile. COLLECT, UPGRADE & EVOLVE YOUR GEAR! Travel through unique worlds, uncover hidden treasures, and claim exciting rewards from your Journey. Gather items and fragments—combine 10 fragments to evolve your gear into a higher-grade version! Collect Common, Epic, Legendary, and Mythic items to build the ultimate inventory. Defeat unique monsters and powerful bosses to expand your arsenal. MASTER THE ART OF BACKPACK STRATEGY! Smart item placement matters! Arrange your loot wisely to unlock powerful bonuses. Weapons consume Stamina—choose your attacks carefully. Food regenerates Stamina, keeping you ready for battle. Accessories grant unique buffs—mix and match for the best combos! Plan your loadout, optimize your backpack, and outsmart your opponents. Will you become the ultimate Bag Go! champion? Download now and start your journey! Terms: https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/

Screenshots

Behind the Wall!4 screens
Bag Go!4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: Behind the Wall! at none against Bag Go!'s 5. On price, ads, device support and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Bag Go! sells 5 in-app purchases, starting at $9.99 per month. Behind the Wall! asks for nothing beyond the download.

Scorecard1 real difference · 8 level
Behind the Wall! versus Bag Go!: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterBehind the Wall!Bag Go!
PriceFreeFree
Rating1.5 (2 ratings) — better—
Number of ratings2 — better—
Update frequency—Every 4 days
AdsYesYes
In-app purchasesNo — betterYes
MonetizationAd-supported—
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS14.013.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size126 MB171 MB
Age rating4+9+
DeveloperBooBoo GamesAdam Gortych

In-app purchases

None

Behind the Wall!

No in-app purchases

5 purchases

Bag Go!

Subscriptions1
  • Monthly Card$9.991 Month
One-time4
  • Pouch Of Gold$0.99
  • Special Chest Pack$4.99
  • Basket Of Gold$9.99
Show 1 more
  • Vault Of Gold$19.99

Questions

Is Behind the Wall! free?
Behind the Wall! is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Bag Go! free?
Bag Go! is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Do Behind the Wall! or Bag Go! have ads?
Both Behind the Wall! and Bag Go! show ads.

Other comparisons