Comparison

Tile Sort! vs States Join 3D

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both games, side by side โ€” with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Tile Sort!

Read full description

Match the tiles in the correct colors, Harder than it seems, Have Fun!

About

States Join 3D

Features
Read full description

Enjoy the freedom of moving tiles across the board in a fluid, organic way, as you delve into a world where colors blend and strategies evolve. Game brings countless hours of fresh and engaging fun, stimulating both sides of your brain.

Screenshots

Tile Sort!4 screens
States Join 3D4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is device support: States Join 3D at 3 against Tile Sort!'s โ€”. On price, in-app purchases and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price ยท Rating ยท Positive reviews ยท Number of ratings ยท Update frequency ยท Ads ยท In-app purchases ยท Monetization ยท Best chart rank ยท Devices ยท Requires iOS

CostPrice ยท In-app purchases ยท Ads ยท Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Scorecard1 real difference ยท 4 level
Tile Sort! versus States Join 3D: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterTile Sort!States Join 3D
PriceFreeFree
Adsโ€”Yes
In-app purchasesNoNo
Devicesโ€”iPhone, iPad, iPod โ€” better
Requires iOS11.0 โ€” better12.0
Further details โ€” not scored
Size74 MB100 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperEmrullah Can DemirpolatOksana Voloshyna

In-app purchases

None

Tile Sort!

No in-app purchases

None

States Join 3D

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Tile Sort! free?
Tile Sort! is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is States Join 3D free?
States Join 3D is free to download, with no in-app purchases.

Other comparisons