Comparison

Supervillain Wanted vs Elysia

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both games, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Supervillain Wanted

Assemble a team of powerful villains in this real-time social RPG. Enjoy easy auto-battles and idle gameplay with fast progress and no grinding. Team up with other players for missions, chat, and strategic combat.

Highlights
  • Idle auto-battles
  • Real-time social missions
  • Villain collection and upgrades
  • Elemental synergy combos
  • Gacha system for characters
  • Leaderboard challenges
Features
Read full description

Recruit the world’s most powerful Villains and build your dream squad. Make your mark in this real-time social RPG! ■ Easy to Play. Hard to Put Down. Enjoy simple auto battles and idle-style gameplay. No endless grinding—just fast progress and big rewards. ■ Play with Real Players—Anytime, Anywhere. Join real-time missions, chat, and team up with others. Build your crew, share strategies, and win together. ■ Collect, Upgrade, and Dominate. Pull powerful characters from the gacha system. Mix Fire, Water, Wood, Light, and Dark elements to trigger powerful combos. Build the ultimate team and grow them with easy upgrade systems. ■ Why Play Supervillain Wanted? - Cute but powerful chibi Villains - Real-time social RPG battles - Strategic team building with element synergy - Zero grind, all fun - Leaderboard challenges and boss fights Join the chaos and build the ultimate Villain squad. Supervillain Wanted — Where Villains steal the spotlight.

About

Elysia

Embark on an epic fantasy adventure in a mythical world threatened by darkness. Lead a team of heroes through real-time battles, uncover secrets, and build powerful strategies to save the realm. Enjoy idle rewards and seasonal events for continuous progression.

Highlights
  • Open-world exploration
  • Real-time strategic battles
  • Hero collection and team building
  • Elemental factions and combat roles
  • Idle rewards and offline progression
  • Seasonal events and updates
Features
Read full description

Embark on an Endless Adventure in a Mythical Fantasy World! In Elysia: The Astral Fall, you will step into a breathtaking universe where the delicate balance between light and darkness is threatened by the forces of The Void. Taking on the role of a young warrior, you will lead your team of heroes through countless challenges, uncover the forgotten secrets of Elysia, and fight to protect Solaria from utter destruction. EXPLORE A MAGICAL WORLD Travel across six distinct regions, each hiding untold mysteries waiting to be discovered. Search for treasures, complete quests to assist the locals, battle fearsome monsters, and defend Solaria against the devastating invasion of The Void. Every step you take unravels a vital piece of the puzzle in the fight to save the universe. MASTER BATTLEFIELD STRATEGIES Engage in real-time battles in an open-world environment, where you can freely select and arrange your team of heroes to face a variety of powerful monsters. Take direct control of your heroes during combat, issuing commands for attacks or activating their unique skills to craft dynamic strategies. Each hero is equipped with two combat abilities and an ultimate skill, allowing for tailored strategies that can turn the tide of battle. Upgrade your heroes and collect new equipment to strengthen your team and expand your combat capabilities, ensuring Solaria’s survival against the invasion of The Void. BUILD YOUR DREAM TEAM Heroes are divided into seven elemental factions: Fire, Ice, Wind, Lightning, Kinetic, Light, and Void, offering a diverse range of playstyles. Additionally, each hero possesses specialized combat roles such as Fighter, Preserver, Supporter, Nullifier, Executioner, and Striker, enabling endless strategic combinations. With the ability to choose up to five heroes for your team, you can experiment with countless configurations, unlocking hundreds of synergistic combinations. Every battle is an opportunity to showcase your creativity and strategic thinking. IDLE REWARDS & POWER UPS Enjoy a stress-free experience with a unique system: earn continuous rewards by the hour and day—even when offline. Your team will automatically battle and gather resources while you relax, ensuring steady progression and growth. SEASONAL EVENT & UPDATES Participate in seasonal events, explore expanding storylines, and unlock exclusive heroes and items. Regular updates ensure your journey remains fresh, exciting, and full of surprises. START YOUR JOURNEY NOW WITH ElYSIA : THE ASTRAL FALL Please feel free to contact us via any of the below: > Facebook Fanpage: https://www.facebook.com/elysiathegame > Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/@ElysiaTheGame > Discord: https://discord.gg/vBbmwuwCAd

Screenshots

Supervillain Wanted4 screens
Elysia4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is ads: Supervillain Wanted at none against Elysia's shown. Supervillain Wanted also leads on review sentiment (53% vs 36%) and rating (4.7 vs 4.5). Elysia's advantage is update cadence (every 3 days vs every 9 days) and iOS requirement (13.0 vs 15.0). On price, ratings volume, in-app purchases and monetization model there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Supervillain Wanted sells 49 one-off in-app purchases and Elysia sells 22 one-off in-app purchases. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

Supervillain Wanted holds the better App Store score, 4.7 against 4.5. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 73 and 152 respectively. Written reviews point the same way: 53% of Supervillain Wanted's written reviews are positive against 36% of Elysia's.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Supervillain Wanted ships an update every 9 days, Elysia every 3 days. The most recent releases landed on August 28, 2026 and September 22, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard5 real differences · 5 level
Supervillain Wanted versus Elysia: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterSupervillain WantedElysia
PriceFreeFree
Rating4.7 (73 ratings) — better4.5 (152 ratings)
Positive reviews52.9% of reviews — better36.2% of reviews
Number of ratings73152 — better
Update frequencyEvery 9 daysEvery 3 days — better
AdsNo — betterYes
In-app purchasesYesYes
MonetizationFree with in-app purchasesFree with in-app purchases
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS15.013.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size325 MB915 MB
Age rating9+12+
DeveloperSupervillain LabsPANTHERA

Customer experience

Supervillain Wanted

All ratings73 ratings
Positive91.8%
Neutral1.4%
Negative6.8%
Written reviews17 reviews
Positive52.9%
Neutral5.9%
Negative41.2%

Elysia

All ratings152 ratings
Positive87.5%
Neutral5.3%
Negative7.2%
Written reviews94 reviews
Positive36.2%
Neutral14.9%
Negative48.9%

Bugs and requests

Supervillain Wanted

Not enough reviews yet to summarise bugs or requests.

Elysia

Reported bugs

4 issues
  • Login and account issues
  • Progression blocking bugs
  • Graphical and performance issues
  • Purchasing and reward delivery problems

Requested features

4 requests
  • Landscape mode support
  • Improved daily quest and progression system
  • More content and story updates
  • Better balance and progression tuning

In-app purchases

49 purchases

Supervillain Wanted

One-time49
  • Entrance Ticket Pack (Daily)$0.99
  • Limit Breaker Pack$0.99
  • Pack 1$0.99
Show 46 more
  • Medal Pack$0.99
  • Daily Summon Pack (Daily)$0.99
  • Diamonds 1$0.99
  • Exploration Starter Pack$0.99
  • Gear Starter Pack$0.99
  • First Villain Welcome Pack$0.99
  • Pack 2$1.99
  • Fast Growth Pack 2$1.99
  • Test Your Luck Pack (Daily)$1.99
  • Villain Recruitment Pack 1$1.99
  • Villain Summon Pack 1$1.99
  • Gear Summon Pack 1$1.99
  • Growth Booster Step-Up Pack 1$1.99
  • SVL's Best Monthly Plan$2.99
  • Pack 4$2.99
  • Pack 3$2.99
  • Pack 5$3.99
  • Carrot Fighter Pack 1$3.99
  • Growth Booster Step-Up Pack 2$3.99
  • Fast Growth Pack 2$4.99
  • Villain Recruitment Pack 2$4.99
  • Villain Summon Pack 2$4.99
  • Ultimate Cooking Pack$4.99
  • Pack 7$5.99
  • Growth Booster Step-Up Pack 3$5.99
  • Ultimate Monthly Growth Plan$6.99
  • Villain Summon Pass$6.99
  • Gear Summon Pass$6.99
  • Premium Growth Pass$6.99
  • Carrot Fighter Pack 2$7.99
  • Growth Booster Step-Up Pack 4$7.99
  • Pack 10$8.99
  • Villain Recruitment Pack 3$9.99
  • Villain Summon Pack 3$9.99
  • Gear Summon Pack 3$9.99
  • Pack 12$11.99
  • Growth Booster Step-Up Pack 5$11.99
  • Pack 15$14.99
  • Pack 20$17.99
  • Pack 25$19.99
  • Villain Recruitment Pack 4$24.99
  • Villain Summon Pack 4$25.99
  • Pack 35$34.99
  • Pack 55_1$54.99
  • Villain Recruitment Pack 5$54.99
  • Villain Summon Pack 5$54.99
22 purchases

Elysia

One-time22
  • Astral Gem Pack 1$0.99
  • Heroic Beginnings Bundle$0.99
  • Golden Override$4.99
Show 19 more
  • Hero A Upgrade Pack$4.99
  • Astral Blessing$4.99
  • Astral Gem Pack 2$4.99
  • Equipment Supply Pack 1$4.99
  • Golden Pack$4.99
  • Divine Ascension$7.99
  • Astral Gem Pack 3$9.99
  • Equipment Supply Pack 2$9.99
  • Golden Pack Old$9.99
  • Celestial Blessing$14.99
  • Equipment Supply Pack 3$14.99
  • Blessings from Solaria$14.99
  • Astral Gem Pack 4$19.99
  • Hero S Upgrade Pack$19.99
  • Growth Pass$24.99
  • Tower Pass$24.99
  • Chapter 1 Pass$24.99
  • Astral Gem Pack 5$49.99
  • Astral Gem Pack 6$99.99

Questions

Is Supervillain Wanted free?
Supervillain Wanted is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is Elysia free?
Elysia is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Which has better reviews, Supervillain Wanted or Elysia?
Supervillain Wanted is rated higher. Supervillain Wanted averages 4.7 out of 5 from 73 ratings, while Elysia averages 4.5 from 152 ratings.
Do Supervillain Wanted or Elysia have ads?
Elysia shows ads; Supervillain Wanted does not.
Which is updated more often, Supervillain Wanted or Elysia?
Supervillain Wanted ships an update every 9 days, and Elysia every 3 days. Most recently, Supervillain Wanted was updated on August 28, 2026 and Elysia on September 22, 2026.

Other comparisons