Comparison

Pearl Seafoods vs MHT MARKETING

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side β€” with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Pearl Seafoods

Features
Read full description

Ordering made easy. With Pearl Seafoods Services FREE mobile ordering app you can now stay completely up to date with latest specials, new product lines and even create your own personalised pantry lists for super fast ordering. This FREE Pearl Seafoods Services App has been designed to make your ordering life easier. Now from the convenience of your own mobile or tablet you can view our entire range and place orders within minutes. BROWSE THE LATEST PRODUCTS View and order directly from your mobile or tablet the complete product range with product images displayed on selected items. ORDER FROM PANTRY LIST OR ORDER HISTORY You can quickly and easily select your pantry lists, select the items you want and place an order in seconds. Use our pantry list, or create your very own. We’ve also included the convenience of re-ordering from your previous orders. SIMPLE AND EASY TO USE Because we know your life is so busy, you now no longer have to sit in front of your PC and log-on to a difficult to use online store to place an order. The Pearl Seafoods Services App has been designed to be a super quick and easy tool to keep you up to date with all our product range and supplier promotions – wherever you are 24 hours a day. INSTANTLY STAY INFORMED. Now you will never miss out on exclusive supplier offers or strictly limited specials. You will now receive instant notifications when any new promotions become available. LATEST PRICING Tired of having to call your sales rep to get up-to-date accurate pricing? Our Pearl Seafoods Services App provides real-time pricing on the go. When we revise our pricing, you will receive the latest pricing immediately! The Pearl Seafoods Services App is your convenient mobile ordering companion – as they say don’t leave home without it.

About

MHT MARKETING

Features
Read full description

Ordering made easy. With MHT Marketing Food Services FREE mobile ordering app you can now stay completely up to date with latest specials, new product lines and even create your own personalised pantry lists for super fast ordering. This FREE MHT Marketing Food Services App has been designed to make your ordering life easier. Now from the convenience of your own mobile or tablet you can view our entire range and place orders within minutes. BROWSE THE LATEST PRODUCTS View and order directly from your mobile or tablet the complete product range with product images displayed on selected items. ORDER FROM PANTRY LIST OR ORDER HISTORY You can quickly and easily select your pantry lists, select the items you want and place an order in seconds. Use our pantry list, or create your very own. We’ve also included the convenience of re-ordering from your previous orders. SIMPLE AND EASY TO USE Because we know your life is so busy, you now no longer have to sit in front of your PC and log-on to a difficult to use online store to place an order. The MHT Marketing Food Services App has been designed to be a super quick and easy tool to keep you up to date with all our product range and supplier promotions – wherever you are 24 hours a day. INSTANTLY STAY INFORMED. Now you will never miss out on exclusive supplier offers or strictly limited specials. You will now receive instant notifications when any new promotions become available. LATEST PRICING Tired of having to call your sales rep to get up-to-date accurate pricing? Our MHT Marketing Food Services App provides real-time pricing on the go. When we revise our pricing, you will receive the latest pricing immediately! The MHT Marketing Food Services App is your convenient mobile ordering companion – as they say don’t leave home without it.

Screenshots

Pearl Seafoods4 screens
MHT MARKETING4 screens

Verdict

The call

Pearl Seafoods and MHT MARKETING are too close to call on the numbers: across 6 compared parameters β€” price, update cadence, ads and in-app purchases among them β€” neither pulls far enough ahead to decide it. What separates them is feature set and interface, not measurable difference.

Scored on Price Β· Rating Β· Positive reviews Β· Number of ratings Β· Update frequency Β· Ads Β· In-app purchases Β· Monetization Β· Best chart rank Β· Devices Β· Requires iOS

CostPrice Β· In-app purchases Β· Ads Β· Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Both ship on a similar rhythm, roughly every 2 months. The most recent releases landed on September 11, 2026 and August 2, 2026 respectively.

ScorecardNo meaningful differences
Pearl Seafoods versus MHT MARKETING: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterPearl SeafoodsMHT MARKETING
PriceFreeFree
Update frequencyEvery 2 monthsEvery 2 months
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS12.012.0
Further details β€” not scored
Size94 MB107 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperPearl SeafoodsMHT MARKETING

In-app purchases

None

Pearl Seafoods

No in-app purchases

None

MHT MARKETING

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Pearl Seafoods free?
Pearl Seafoods is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is MHT MARKETING free?
MHT MARKETING is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do Pearl Seafoods or MHT MARKETING have ads?
Neither Pearl Seafoods nor MHT MARKETING shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Pearl Seafoods or MHT MARKETING?
Pearl Seafoods ships an update every 2 months, and MHT MARKETING every 2 months. Most recently, Pearl Seafoods was updated on September 11, 2026 and MHT MARKETING on August 2, 2026.

Other comparisons